Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0060930209

ISBN-13: 9780060930202

Mar 1999

Publisher: Harpercollins

298 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Love & Survival: 8 Pathways to Intimacy and Health (Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...
Author: Dean Ornish M.D.

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.00 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (32 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.29 Buy! jagktbs
(507Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
unread-perfect Media Mail PA More info...
$4.40 Buy! captainwholesale
(4773Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
5 STAR CUSTOMER SERVICE! GREAT BOOKS, GREAT PRICES! Media Mail PA More info...
$4.48 Buy! swtmedic
(115Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Soft Cover, no highlighting Media Mail IL More info...
$4.49 Buy! kids-galore
(7091Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 96%
Brand NEW! Never Used! Some Shelf Wear/Small Tears/Smuging! XLH1445um Media Mail GA More info...
$4.49 Buy! kids-galore
(7091Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 96%
Brand NEW! Never Used! Little Shelf Wear! XLH1345uR4m Media Mail GA More info...
$8.34 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(20541Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail TN More info...
$8.50 Buy! chapters07
(220Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Never read!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$8.53 Buy! indoo_half
(142273Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 94%
Brand New Media Mail NJ More info...
$8.76 Buy! thebookpros
(148359Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 93%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition. Media Mail IN More info...
$9.52 Buy! a1books_express
(86550Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling... Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.53 Buy! monster_mart
(61908Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$9.58 Buy! derbycitymedia
(33401Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.58 Buy! crispmovies
(288976Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.71 Buy! bigrockmedia
(98869Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
BRAND NEW Product! Products ship with DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. We have... Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.74 Buy! dvdlegacy
(153342Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Delivery in 10-14 Days. Books may take up to 21 days. Brand New and... Media Mail NY More info...
$9.76 Buy! oddbanana
(66191Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
GUARANTEED SATISFACTION. BRAND NEW - FACTORY SEALED product! Orders ship... Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.79 Buy! woodysbook
(6690Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.94 Buy! movieweb
(38071Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 94%
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! BRAND NEW Product in FACTORY PACKAGING! We ship...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.15 Buy! mediacrazy
(83615Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
MediaCrazy GUARANTEES our PRODUCTS! BRAND NEW, FACTORY SEALED item! All...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.20 Buy! sysqsys
(590Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
BRAND NEW, AUTHENTIC AND FACTORY SEALED.AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.32 Buy! a1books_express
(86550Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Code: U20080325234749G Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.35 Buy! playersquest
(62221Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
BRAND NEW!! - All our items are shipped promptly and backed with great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$10.66 Buy! playersquest
(62221Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
BRAND NEW!! - All our items are shipped promptly and backed with great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$10.92 Buy! innerself_market
(19323Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
BRAND NEW ITEM In business since 1985 Media Mail PA More info...
$11.20 Buy! pennyworthbooks
(1141Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$13.45 Buy! emcsupplies
(533Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Brand New!! It's Guaranteed!! *PLEASE double-check to make sure that this...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$13.48 Buy! emarte33990
(48Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$13.98 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7070Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$13.98 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7070Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$13.98 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7070Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$14.09 Buy! booksandmorebytherowe
(3614Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a small remainder mark. 298 pages.... Media Mail TX More info...
$19.91 Buy! discount-textbook
(1054Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Brand New US Edition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $2.09 (Save 88%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $44.81
About this Book
Synopsis
A medical doctor advises that emotional health plays an important role in physical health, and shows how intimacy and love are prescriptions for survival.

Size
Length:298 pages
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.