Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0060598840

ISBN-13: 9780060598846

Jan 2005

Publisher: Harpercollins

266 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Love Overboard (Paperback, 2005) Other Editions...
Author: Janet Evanovich

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (69 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! rhylton
(236Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! timetoreadabook
(55Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
There is a book store stamp on the bottom of the book. Pages are clean....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! elizabethkimberly
(229Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! hilsews
(9) 100%
smoke free environment read a few times Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! shelby7878
(236Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition, no rips or tears, small wear on cover, tight binding  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! cmolosky
(378Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor spine and cover wear. Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! andih77
(391Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SLIGHT spine-wear otherwise great!LAUGH with EVANOVICH. More in stock.... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! quantum_b6
(1996Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The copy been read, but good condition. All pages are intact. The spine... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! fmms
(1519Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very light spine crease & cover/shelf wear. Daily mailings.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! g41854
(93Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! agedkid
(2972Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! wisemom126
(103Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! lisaxiii
(1340Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
read once  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! frogbonz2k
(89Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$0.75 Buy! tplatypusrex
(110Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very good and very funny Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! pearlsup
(257Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! 074150
(792Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! etown01
(4850Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
In very good condition. Fast shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(7081Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Gently read once.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(812Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
fast shipping, no creased pgs, some spinal wear Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! 2marilyn2
(4209Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No spine creases; slight edge wear; pages are tight and clean Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! tjohnson40
(610Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Shelf wear, creasing on spine. One page dog eared. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bitzer6371
(1783Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great condition! spine creased, minor edge wear, binding good, tiny... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bitzer6371
(1783Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great condition! Light spine crease, binding good, minimal edge wear, no... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! toody47
(294Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Smoke Free, fast shipping. NO BENT CORNERS Or tears. clean Media Mail IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! purplerhino12
(187Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Minimal wear to spine. Fast shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mindlessforum
(69Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookgrinder
(141Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
No creasing on the spine, the pages are clean and the binding is solid.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! izzybellabooks
(3201Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Ex Library Book~ New Condition ~ Will ship quickly 11/06 o  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! starwords
(1925Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! parrotgirl03
(1027Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail NM More info...
$0.75 Buy! purplerhino12
(187Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Minimal wear to spine. Fast shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jeffd1544
(209Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! clrufr
(79Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookstore_portlandoregon
(659Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
no marks -looks great -tiny spine creases Save on Shipping! (buy books +... Media Mail OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! susanb7506
(310Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Used paperback in very good condition. Quick shipping! Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jcmonogram
(1323Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mindfulbooks
(665Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
very lite wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.76 Buy! mayflower526
(2551Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
B506  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.76 Buy! mayflower526
(2551Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
PB074  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.76 Buy! digger7
(158Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Beautiful shape book. Media Mail OH More info...
$0.78 Buy! aburke1933
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Another easy read from Janet Evanovich Media Mail FL More info...
$0.81 Buy! walzto
(5869Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
read but still nice and clean. crease down spine, bottom corner looks like... Media Mail SD More info...
$0.82 Buy! katie_mclaughlin
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Slight bend on cover. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.85 Buy! bookcharmer06
(147Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some creasing of the spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.89 Buy! badnil
(1263Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Tightly bound and clean with no writing or markings. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.99 Buy! aschillumeit
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail IN More info...
$0.99 Buy! buy_line
(22Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Spine crease and minor edge wear Media Mail NY More info...
$0.99 Buy! beccela1968
(430Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
One of Evanovich's early works reprinted in paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.99 Buy! prologue117821
(216Feedback is 100 to 499) 93%
weird look to spine, but nothing wrong, still looks perfect  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.49 (Save 76%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $3.82 (Save 74%)
Hardcover, 2005 - Buy it now for $9.97 (Save 69%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
This contemporary romance by the author best known for the Stephanie Plum mystery series was originally published under the title IVAN TAKES A WIFE in 1989. The Maine haunted house recently purchased by New Jersey native Stephanie Lowe is badly in need of repairs. Stephanie herself needs funds to make those repairs, so she signs on as the (extremely incompetent) ship's cook on a schooner captained by the man who sold her the house in the first place.

Size
Length:266 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeLove Overboard, you may also enjoy:
Breach of Trust: D. W. Buffa (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Back to the Bedroom: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Manhunt: Janet Evanovich (Paperback, 2005)

Buy it for $1.18 (Save 92%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.