| * Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image. |
 |
|
 |
 |
 |
 |
Price
|
 |
Seller (Feedback)
|
 |
Comments
|
 |
Shipping
|
 |
Ships From
|
 |
 |
 |
$0.90 |
 |
vixen1234rally (1081 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
PA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.90 |
 |
goat*cheese (6167 ) 100%
|
 |
LOOKS LIKE NEW, NO WEAR, some underlining inside, may have other books... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.90 |
 |
goat*cheese (6167 ) 100%
|
 |
LOOKS LIKE NEW, NO WEAR, underlining and notes inside , may have other... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.95 |
 |
judyscuties963 (833 ) 100%
|
 |
*LISTED*6*9*8.LOOKS LIKE NEW ENJOY.X-LG PAPERBACK. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
PA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.98 |
 |
guido-the-gypsy (22995 ) 100%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MN |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$0.99 |
 |
happygirliniowa (318 ) 100%
|
 |
Minor shelf wear and remainder mark. From smoke free home. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
IA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.00 |
 |
aubrey4388 (80 ) 100%
|
 |
never opened |
|
Media Mail |
 |
VT |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.00 |
 |
jennifer_garza (41 ) 100%
|
 |
No marks, barely used |
|
Media Mail |
 |
TX |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.00 |
 |
lwhite812 (74 ) 100%
|
 |
No writing, no highlights, great condition |
|
Media Mail |
 |
OH |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.00 |
 |
evelonataraja (353 ) 100%
|
 |
Slight shelfwear. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
FL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.15 |
 |
akhilty (19 ) 100%
|
 |
Like New! Fully intact;no curled edges or tears! No spinal wear. MINOR... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.19 |
 |
wutuppalmtree (932 ) 100%
|
 |
FIRST EDITION |
|
Media Mail |
 |
MA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.30 |
 |
mablah (76 ) 100%
|
 |
This paperback is in excellent condition. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
MI |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.49 |
 |
philadelphiarose (1768 ) 100%
|
 |
Never read; older edition pages tanned |
|
Media Mail |
 |
PA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.49 |
 |
quickshipment (26036 ) 99%
|
 |
We Ship Daily! Quantity Available: 7 |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.99 |
 |
sedove (3) 100%
|
 |
Great book, good condition! |
|
Media Mail |
 |
VA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$1.99 |
 |
smitty2185 (68 ) 97%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
NY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
daycareprovider28 (62 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
MN |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
awsalem (5) 100%
|
 |
Read once |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
affective_mimesis (91 ) 100%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
IL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.00 |
 |
shalan79 (3) 100%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MI |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.09 |
 |
alibris_books_06 (612 ) 97%
|
 |
Fine. No dust jacket as issued. minor shelf wear Trade paperback (US).... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.57 |
 |
alibris_books_06 (612 ) 97%
|
 |
Fine Book. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.94 |
 |
sweetplumbooks (1962 ) 100%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$2.99 |
 |
pinkpomo (5) 86%
|
 |
No marks, no bent pages. Shipping from Bay Area/Sacramento. |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.00 |
 |
hxcblue (14 ) 100%
|
 |
Good condition. No writings. Still in good shape. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
CA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.10 |
 |
alibris_books_06 (612 ) 97%
|
 |
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding.... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.25 |
 |
due_process (748 ) 100%
|
 |
Faint scuffing on covers. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
OH |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.27 |
 |
regina981211 (971 ) 100%
|
 |
|
|
Media Mail |
 |
MO |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.50 |
 |
lbb9723 (30 ) 96%
|
 |
used, but not bent/torn etc. great shape. |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$3.99 |
 |
lifes_an_expedition (2667 ) 100%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
IL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$5.00 |
 |
chnb0908 (31 ) 100%
|
 |
Great Condition, Never Used |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NJ |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$6.00 |
 |
citywbooks (1542 ) 100%
|
 |
Like new with minor shelf wear. Quick response! |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
UT |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$6.49 |
 |
singerbook (224 ) 100%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MA |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$6.99 |
 |
polyphony (84 ) 100%
|
 |
Different cover. 1998 First Harper Flamingo ed. Never read. Pristine... |
|
Media Mail |
 |
NY |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$7.00 |
 |
mian1026 (16 ) 100%
|
 |
great condition, minimal cover wear |
|
Media Mail |
 |
OH |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$7.00 |
 |
blue.marble.mercantile (736 ) 100%
|
 |
Clean, Unmarked Copy, Would be new except for yellowing of pages ,... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
IL |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$8.00 |
 |
theabrin5 (143 ) 97%
|
 |
|
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
MI |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$14.00 |
 |
gankobooks (40 ) 100%
|
 |
First edition, first printing(full # line), NEW and expanded edition,... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$14.00 |
 |
magnolia105772 (116 ) 100%
|
 |
BRAND NEW stated**FIRST EDITION**1993 Trade Paperback GIFT QUALITY usually... |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
NC |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$25.00 |
 |
asifn77 (4) 100%
|
 |
Good Conditions |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
TX |
 |
More info... |
 |
 |
$45.12 |
 |
bwibook (65668 ) 98%
|
 |
Satisfaction Guaranteed! |
 |
Media Mail Upgrade |
 |
ML* |
 |
More info... |
 |
|
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
|
 |
 |
Hardcover, 1984 -
Buy it now for $1.44
(Save 92%)
Hardcover, 1993 -
Buy it now for $0.75
(Save 96%)
Paperback, 2000 -
Buy it now for $7.15
(Save 54%)
Paperback, 1987 -
Buy it now for $0.75
(Save 83%)
Hardcover, 1986 -
Buy it now for $1.76
(Save 90%)
Audio, 1990 -
Buy it now for $62.01 Hardcover, 1984 -
Buy it now for $0.75
(Save 94%)
Paperback, 1985 -
Buy it now for $0.75 Paperback, 2005 -
Buy it now for $1.99
(Save 85%)
Hardcover, 2005 -
Not in stock. Add to Wish List Hardcover, 2005 -
Buy it now for $61.37 Hardcover, 2003 -
Buy it now for $92.34 Hardcover, 1999 -
Not in stock. Add to Wish List
|
 |
 |
 |
Synopsis Erdrich's first novel, published in 1984, is actually a collection of interrelated but independent stories about characters who subsequently became perennial actors in her vast and colorful drama of Native American life.
| Size | | Height: | 8.0 in | | Width: | 5.5 in | | Thickness: | 1.0 in | | Weight: | 10.4 oz |
Industry Reviews "The Beet Queen [and Love Medicine] provoke in me amazement and gratitude at his splendid, feisty talent, capable of bizarre comedy, ordinary midwestern facts and vigorous tragedy." New York Times Book Review - Robert Bly (08/31/1986)
"Louise Erdrich is the rarest kind of writer, as compassionate as she is sharpsighted, and 'Love Medicine' is a powerful piece of work." Anne Tyler
"A remarkable first novel, quick with agile prose, taut speech, poetry and power." Peter Matthiessen
"The beauty of Love Medicine saves us from being completely devastated by its power." Toni Morrison
|
 |
 |
 |
| If you likeLove Medicine, you may also enjoy: |
 |
|
 |
|