Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0802774407

ISBN-13: 9780802774408

Jul 1995

Publisher: Bt Bound

Grade: From 1 to 2

Naturecraft Series

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Look What I Did With a Leaf (Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...
Author: Morteza Sohi

Best Price: $1.40
List Price: $6.95 (Save 79%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (16 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.99 Buy! bookrasc
(1707Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for... Media Mail PA More info...
$3.48 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(24948Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Brand New Media Mail TN More info...
$4.09 Buy! indoo_half
(147289Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Brand New Media Mail NJ More info...
$4.22 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7108Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Paperback; New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.00 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(60882Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(241689Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
FINE Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.50 Buy! shortysstufff
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Unused book that has been sitting on the shelf. "Nov 14 Paid" is stamped... Media Mail KY More info...
$4.51 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(131960Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Can't tell this from a Brand New Book - Give it as a Gift!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (6 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.94 Buy! dccbookworm
(370Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition softcover, minor bends, quick shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$1.95 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(783Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very nice copy with minimal wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$4.95 Buy! life4bunnies
(879Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Ex-Library book with typical markings, daily shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$7.02 Buy! woodysbook
(8475Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (3 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.41 Buy! prairie-city-books
(1141Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
lightly worn cover and binding Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.42 Buy! usa_sales
(30880Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-@E4)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris
(241689Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Good 0802774407 GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS.... Media Mail ML* More info...
Acceptable Help (1 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.40 Buy! washingtonst.books
(4227Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
(Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $4.09 (Save 74%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $5.90 (Save 60%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $10.97 (Save 30%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Provides examples of different kinds of animals that can be made out of leaves and suggests various uses for the finished product.

Details
Series:Naturecraft Series

Size
Height:9.0 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Industry Reviews
This unusual look at the natural world explains how to create fanciful animals from leaves. Ages 4-8. (Sept.)
Bernstein


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.