Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Little House on the Prairie
(Paperback, 1973) Other Editions...

Author: Laura Ingalls Wilder
Illustrated by: Garth Williams

A family travels from the big woods of Wisconsin to a new home on the prairie, where they build a ho...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0064400026
ISBN-13: 9780064400022
Mar 1973
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
335 pages
Grade: From 4 to 6
Little House Series
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (85)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! indjoy
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
this book doesn't have the checked part of the cover but it has the... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blacksnakebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Gently used, very light wear. No marks, rips or stains Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! ouryear002
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is the 1971 edition with the blue cover. Minor shelf wear and spine... Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! finditfaster
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Clean, very little wear. Smoke free, pet free. Trusted Ebay Powerseller. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! merlygirl210
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
great condition. very slight wear on cover. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mom2m2
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! leighsixx
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great condition! Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! amshields7
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
adult owned; nonsmoker Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lme1972
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very Good Condition Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! velerob
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! a2z4unme
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
6s Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dpcatmom
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from LA More info
$0.75 Buy! doucmenow
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! cmurph1004
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! kentex49
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Only very light edge wear to covers; light spine breaks. Very gently read... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! roflcake
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Minor cover wear, never opened Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! angelbaby5366
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SHIPS ASAP Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sheltimdavsav
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! crayzee2nutz
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mediamerchstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
We ship FAST!Cover is worn but the book is still in good condition. Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light edge and shelf wear. Different cover. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No rips or marks Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! wowa_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! suchagoodoldeal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
The corners and edges show light wear. No writing noted in the book. Box Y. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! books514
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! pretty.inpink33
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! laurenautenrieth
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
excellent condition, only read once, has a different cover Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! missionbasedbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAJJ2066 A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! beachbumcats
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! midgetrcr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Cover shoes some wear..no page ripping or tearing Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! stanzyck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Interior is UNMARKED and GREAT! SHIPS FAST! Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! sharonh*
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition:Pages Nice*Clean(LOTS MORE WILDER)*:Fast... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sandys7946
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! sandys7946
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! otterbfox
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! purplequine
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! thomas*sales
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.79 Buy! luckydawn
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Always enjoy today ;-) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.97 Buy! stace7630
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
a couple of creases in cover, edges curled from use. Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.98 Buy! teboedog
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Softcover.In very good condition. Fast Shipment!!! Media Mail from MO More info
$0.99 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Y9 More by Author listed. 65th Anniversary Pr 1971, same Cvr art, faint... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! cachuc
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
different cover. has been read once and stored and has slight shelf wear.... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! joew1545
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jeskadee88
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor Flaws in Cover. Media Mail from LA More info
$1.00 Buy! gulfshoreskittens
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
never used, but some light pencil markings on side leafs of book. I did't... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.08 Buy! faye0516
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A family travels from the big woods of Wisconsin to a new home on the prairie, where they build a house, meet neighboring Indians, build a well, and fight a prairie fire., A family travels from the big woods of Wisconsin to a new home on the prairie, where they build a house, meet neighboring Indians, build a well, and fight a prairie fire. Includes a detailed account of how the novel was written and published., The Ingalls family moves from Wisconsin to Kansas, where they build a log cabin and start up a small farm., This is the second title in Laura Ingalls Wilder's classic American series about her childhood on the prairie. In the late 19th-century, the Ingalls family moves from the relative safety of Wisconsin to the unknown prairies of Kansas, where they build a log cabin and start up a small farm. Braving the elements, wolves, and much more, the tightly knit family discovers a new home. With Garth Williams' B&W illustrations.

Details
Series:Little House Series
Illustrator:Garth Williams

Size
Length:335 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:8.8 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "A long time ago, when all the grandfathers and grandmothers of today were little boys and little girls or very small babies, or perhaps not even born, Pa and Ma and Mary and Laura and Baby Carrie left their little house in the Big Woods of Wisconsin."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Kids On Strike!
$3.99 Save 59%
Black Pearls
$4.60 Save 71%
School Days
$0.75 Save 84%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $2.97 Save 88%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.79 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1991 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1953 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 2000 - $50.38
Hardcover, 1953 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1975 - $0.75 Save 86%
Hardcover, 1993 - $6.90
Paperback, 1953 - $0.75 Save 78%
Paperback, 1999 - $2.44 Save 79%
Audio, 2003 - $9.99 Save 54%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 87%
Audio, 2003 - $7.95 Save 69%
Hardcover, 1987 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1989 - $3.44 Save 76%
Paperback, 2004 - $0.75 Save 91%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 89%

Similar Items on eBay