Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Literature - Reading, Fiction, Poetry and Drama
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Robert Diyanni

BEST PRICE
$23.98

LIST PRICE
$103.70
Save 76%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0073124265
ISBN-13: 9780073124261
Dec 2005
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
Illustrated
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (15)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$36.30 Buy! ecampus.com
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. May contain some... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.11 Buy! sturgeon89
() 100%
Little, to no writing. Very good condition Media Mail from GA More info
$40.45 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused 6e w/ crisp, tight pages. Light shelf wear. Ships daily M-F. No... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! tuneman973
() 100%
this is a used book it is in great condition the pages are clean , very... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$46.37 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$50.00 Buy! readingmom1978
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
has some notation inside Media Mail from MI More info
$50.00 Buy! rss9349
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$50.00 Buy! ms.daisy20
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
I bought this book from Ashford Unvisity; there is a little bit of pencil... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! kbdizzle
() 100%
Pages are in perfect condition; no highlighting, etc. Only has small... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.49 Buy! firstclassbook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Ships fast. Expedited shipping 2-4 business days; Standard shipping 7-14... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$52.54 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$53.00 Buy! swish1223
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
In very good condition. Used for only one-half of a semester. Will ship... Media Mail from NY More info
$55.00 Buy! miavbailey1610
() 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$70.00 Buy! gabrielab73
() 100%
This book is in very good condition. All pages and cover are in tact, only... Media Mail from FL More info
$71.14 Buy! wheeitzalice
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from LA More info


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
A Short Introduction to Ethics
$26.79 Save 25%
Grammar for Writing, 4th Course
$0.75 Save 96%
Luther the Reformer
$9.20 Save 60%
Other Editions

Paperback, 1998 - $22.46
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.99 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2001 - $3.80 Save 95%
Paperback, 2003 - $3.30 Save 95%
Book, 1986 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2003 - $6.50 Save 89%
Hardcover, 2003 - $16.74 Save 77%

Similar Items on eBay