Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0061000299

ISBN-13: 9780061000294

May 1990

Publisher: Harpercollins

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Listening Woman (Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...
Author: Tony Hillerman

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (63 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! lah1023
(2285Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! jimsvideosandbooks
(505Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Some use but in great shape. Private collection.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! farmerjimenterprises
(78Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! scottb9702
(559Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! jimmy_books_1216
(90Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book in great shape. No torn, marked, bent pages. Next day shipping M-F Media Mail AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! bearbooks-dw
(2623Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NICE CLEAN COPY  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NH More info...
$0.75 Buy! littlebeartwo
(105Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The state police are baffled when an old man and a teenage girl are... Media Mail VT More info...
$0.75 Buy! robertsbookclub
(501Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
cover crease some slight edge wear has name inside the front cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! grammy2418
(1479Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
MINOR USE WEAR. TIGHT PAGES. FAST SHIPPING. Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! renesean
(322Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! mrsmallick
(623Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Light spine creases. From a non-smoking home. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! dianeb5270
(336Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean tight copy with no markings except for previous owner's stamps on... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! math-one
(119Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
v.g. Media Mail ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! amyswhimzyfl
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! georls7
(132Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(29610Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light edge and shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! lelac1836
(2396Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Square, tight book with crease on front cover. Special mystery, great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! mima2202
(489Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
PB Jun 1990 Just as listed/pictured. Nice copy with light shelf wear, light...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CT More info...
$0.75 Buy! bentonpabooks
(1907Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Number on 1st pg, light shelf wear, 327 lightly tanned pgs  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! secondcellar
(3839Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! heyjude4019
(956Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! briantammy123
(733Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
NO WRITING, DOES HAVE EDGE WEAR Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! fxxy
(527Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! hannahbananamom
(741Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Shows some edge wear. Good reading copy. Media Mail DE More info...
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(191653Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied customers!...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! davtsw
(4931Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
PB380 COVER CREASE  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$0.75 Buy! frugalmedia02
(18829Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! baubert-half
(10823Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
unused - minimal wear on cover - clean  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35212Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 HarperTorch...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! chichi48red
(3448Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(21228Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! gooddealsbooks
(3493Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
NO Writing in Book with FAST Shipping time & Thank-you for your order sec...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! br1978
(136Feedback is 100 to 499) 90%
pages are a little bent and the inside of the cover is brownish. Media Mail IL More info...
$0.77 Buy! river-city-books
(20352Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.99 Buy! smokey1130
(2094Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor shelfwear----BOX====4  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$1.00 Buy! slmac-half
(169Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great copy with just the upper left corner slightly warped by water. Ships...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$1.00 Buy! deaconsmother
(233Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Save a tree, buy a used book! Satisfaction guaranteed or your money back...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$1.00 Buy! hasslefreestuff
(444Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
USED VERY GOOD COPY.....Welcome to Hassle-Free Books. We ship fast and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.49 Buy! shangri-la-books0
(720Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages: Tanned. Thanks for...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.50 Buy! citywbooks
(1538Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean book with minor bends in spine from light reading and bookstore stamp...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$1.99 Buy! psummers32
(2292Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight Media Mail CA More info...
$1.99 Buy! locabean
(697Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(241187Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.00 Buy! pagemstr
(2093Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_06
(591Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
VERY GOOD USED. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_06
(591Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Very good. No dust jacket as issued. mmpb, Atop, minor shelf/edge wear,... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_06
(591Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_06
(591Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
VERY GOOD USED. Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.09 Buy! alibris_books_06
(591Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Very Good 0061000299 Paperback. Binding and Cover/Title: Very Good. Pages:... Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.50 Buy! thebluebutterfly1600
(12Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no marking and only light wear. Media Mail CA More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $1.99 (Save 88%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $1.75 (Save 90%)
Paperback, 1979 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 78%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1978 - Buy it now for $4.19 (Save 47%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2005 - Buy it now for $9.84 (Save 34%)
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:5.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeListening Woman, you may also enjoy:
Blessing Way: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Coyote Waits: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1992)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Ghostway: Tony Hillerman (Paperback, 1992)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)