Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 1416523359

ISBN-13: 9781416523352

Jun 2007

Publisher: Scribner

656 pages

Reprint

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Lisey's Story (Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...
Author: Stephen King

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $9.99 (Save 92%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (52 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! ronda3789
(173Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover has a small bend in the bottom corner. No markings or tears or... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! fdochsenhirt
(3) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! nalbibliomania
(502Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Stephen King explores love and secrets...Mmpbk is in very good unmarked... Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! snrosebrock
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Doesn't look brand new but has no easily noticeable damage to the cover, no...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! caseytat
(123Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book has a few creases on the spine. In good conditon. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! circuslady
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! sparklenfrost
(41Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
. Cover and spine in excellent condition, 5 pages with corners creased, all...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! spargomadden
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
In great condition Media Mail RI More info...
$0.75 Buy! collectionoftheweird
(7065Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Minor corner wear.Free shipping confirmation number. Fast shipping. Check...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(3011Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Some wear on the cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! wpcpastor
(21Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
crease on front cover Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! ukfan75
(1028Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$0.75 Buy! greatbuybooks2
(114813Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60432Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35397Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2007 Pocket Mass...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! rosesea1
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Spine worn.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(21856Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! frabbee
(106Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
Ex-Library. Very good condition. Fast shipping.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.78 Buy! lmichael69
(552Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Spine is in excellent shape, edges of pages show slight usage Media Mail CA More info...
$0.78 Buy! jimmymack042
(6) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$0.88 Buy! shelleym587
(2)
Media Mail VA More info...
$0.95 Buy! bandit1266
(464Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Crease on front cover,small tear at bottom of spine and spine lines trade... Media Mail WA More info...
$0.99 Buy! paperback*plus
(121Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Oversized pocketbook - Very light edge wear - light single spine crease -... Media Mail CO More info...
$0.99 Buy! mjmz6789
(99Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
spine has a crease, slight wear on edges Media Mail CO More info...
$0.99 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(16094Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! eddyberzak
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Almost as New except a small rift on its back paper cover. Media Mail NY More info...
$1.00 Buy! cannady228
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very slight crease on front cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! grace2474
(11Feedback is 10 to 49)
Media Mail IA More info...
$1.25 Buy! hawkcsj.net
(1661Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new-read once,but two small creases on front cover. Free sportscard...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$1.25 Buy! sanchez1302
(957Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$1.25 Buy! christyagain
(274Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$1.25 Buy! nicknackattackshack
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Spine in very good condition. Pages are clean with no writing, rips or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.27 Buy! dskings72
(46Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Read once. The hook has a little wear but is in very good shape. Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.30 Buy! easyintheislands
(2126Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minor cover and edge wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.35 Buy! bookholders
(27465Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.50 Buy! bayshorelover
(328Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.50 Buy! citywbooks
(1543Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$1.99 Buy! psummers32
(2308Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight Media Mail CA More info...
$2.00 Buy! itcfish531
(8) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$2.25 Buy! scheckter
(496Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great book! King recent best. Only read once. Great condition, lightly...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$2.99 Buy! eddoslowmo
(3234Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$3.00 Buy! sons2qt
(149Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once; front cover corners turn up slightly. Media Mail AZ More info...
$3.49 Buy! selah43
(2100Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Bonus Included ** / Cell by Stephen King / Mass Market Paperback...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1727Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1727Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$4.00 Buy! saxybstrd
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$4.04 Buy! thebookfiend
(2496Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Very Good condition. Some wear....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$5.19 Buy! woodysbook
(8492Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$6.42 Buy! ecampus.com
(75169Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - Reprint...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$7.00 Buy! mcnamara544
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Collectible- Never read. Premium Edition July 2007 as stated. first thus.... Media Mail MA More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $2.60 (Save 94%)
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.85 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $3.10 (Save 77%)
Paperback, 2008 - Buy it now for $3.00 (Save 81%)
About this Book
Size
Length:656 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:14.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Mr. King has delivered his version of Joycean wordplay, idiosyncrasy, voluptuousness and stubborn, obsessive chronology in LISEY'S STORY."
(10/23/2006)

"[Stephen King] reveals, with subtle precision, the profound strangeness of widowhood, when someone who was present for so much of a shared life is gone."
(11/20/2006)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeLisey's Story, you may also enjoy:
Thinner: Stephen King (Paperback, 1994)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Carrie: Stephen King (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Needful Things: Stephen King (Paperback, 1993)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)