My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Linear Algebra with Applications
(Hardcover, 2004)
Other Editions...
Author:
Otto Bretscher
BEST PRICE
$8.33
LIST PRICE
$141.33
Save 94%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
0131453343
ISBN-13:
9780131453340
Jun 2004
Publisher:
Prentice Hall
469 pages
Edition:
3
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (67)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$135.28
shoppingspreellc
(
141137
)
99%
Fast Shipping ~ Quick Processing ~ BRAND NEW !!!!!!
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$135.29
extremelyreliable
(
6444
)
100%
Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available.
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$147.39
techdirectllc
(
10304
)
97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$258.46
buycdnow_online
(
3230
)
99%
Brand New. Satisfaction guaranteed or money back. Free upgrade to 1st class
...
Media Mail from VT
Get it faster
More info
View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$22.75
starburstguy3160
(
172
)
99%
This book is in great condition. I personally used it, and took very good
...
Media Mail from CA
More info
$22.80
kutil281
(
4
)
100%
Media Mail from MI
More info
$24.99
iepek
(
5
)
100%
Hardcover 3rd edition, very slightly used, no highlights or markings
Media Mail from GA
Get it faster
More info
$25.00
shaunalynnduffy
(
3
)
100%
This is a hardcover book in great condition--and an awesome text!
Media Mail from MA
More info
View all 25 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$10.94
eightracking
(
45
)
97%
The corners are worn and there's some notes written on a few pages, but
...
Media Mail from ID
More info
$16.95
anilrane55
(
0
)
Minor Highlighting
Media Mail from PA
More info
$17.15
techdirectllc
(
10304
)
97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$18.50
tomers90
(
4
)
100%
The pages and all insides are in very good condition without any writing,
...
Media Mail from CA
More info
View all 20 Very Good Items
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$10.00
mouser929
(
19
)
100%
Good condition. Wear on cover, but inside is in very good condition.
Media Mail from CA
More info
$13.72
gina0018
(
3
)
100%
Textbook is in good condition. Great binding. Some highlighting in text
...
Media Mail from MI
Get it faster
More info
$16.00
ellendai1989
(
1
)
The cover has worn out a little bit, but the inside is excellent only with
...
Media Mail from MA
More info
$17.23
sunnykang1981
(
4
)
100%
Hardcover edition with all pages in very good condition!!! Cover has some
...
Media Mail from VA
More info
View all 8 Good Items
Acceptable
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$8.33
booksforgoodwillgetjobs
(
32081
)
100%
The book is clean but may have highlights.
Media Mail from MN
More info
$11.50
fallowfieldsbooks
(
12
)
100%
Some notes in pencil, heavy wear at corners. Shipped next business day with
...
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$16.00
elmkingdom
(
132
)
100%
Media Mail from CA
More info
$20.00
jesterchyld
(
33
)
No page markings at all. Some cover marks and scuffs, and a tear by the
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
View all 8 Acceptable Items
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
469 pages
Height:
10.0 in
Width:
8.0 in
Thickness:
0.8 in
Weight:
39.2 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
Boundary Value Problems
$45.09
Save 58%
Linear Algebra with Applications
$79.99
Save 40%
Theory And Design For Mechanical Measurements
$70.07
Save 62%
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1996
-
$0.75
Save 99%
Hardcover, 2000
-
$0.75
Save 99%
Hardcover, 2008
-
$79.99
Save 40%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.