Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Linear Algebra and Its Applications
(Hardcover, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: David C. Lay

BEST PRICE
$0.98

LIST PRICE
$101.00
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0201824787
ISBN-13: 9780201824780
Jul 1997
Publisher: Addison-Wesley
486 pages
Student
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (48)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$40.00 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$40.00 Buy! fungem
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 95%
Media Mail from CA More info
$42.20 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
New 0201824787. Media Mail from ML* More info
$79.38 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Brand New . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.00 Buy! debi159
()
couple scratches on hardcover and some markings inside. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.50 Buy! tokene
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Fast!! 24 hour shipping! Excellent Condition! 111709 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.99 Buy! ladylarasoul
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never used book in exellent condition!Slight scretch on the coner of the... Media Mail from NY More info
$9.95 Buy! super_nova0020
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition Media Mail from MN More info

View all 11 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! amm91d
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 96%
Almost perfect condition. Minimal writing. All in pencil. Media Mail from MO More info
$4.01 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 16 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.99 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Pages aged We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! idahoyrb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
normal wear-cover corners and edges slightly bent,page corners slightly... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 13 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.98 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and... Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.85 Buy! mattb103
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some scratches on spine but great condition inside. Media Mail from AZ More info
$6.30 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Size
Length:486 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:39.2 oz

Industry Reviews
A textbook that provides a modern elementary introduction to linear algebra and some of its interesting applications, accessible to students who have completed two semesters of college-level mathematics, usually calculus. The topics follow the recommendations of the Linear Algebra Curriculum Study Group, which were based on an investigation of the real needs of the students and a consensus among professionals in many disciplines that use linear algebra. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.
Gross


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $2.82 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2002 - $29.00 Save 77%
Hardcover, 1999 - $39.99 Save 64%
Paperback, 1994 - $3.57

Similar Items on eBay