Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

LifeSpan Development
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: John W. Santrock

BEST PRICE
$3.75

LIST PRICE
$158.45
Save 97%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 007353191X
ISBN-13: 9780073531915
Dec 2006
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College
832 pages
Edition: 11
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (61)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! janislynni
()
This book is in great condition with some underlining and highlighting... Media Mail from OK More info
$5.00 Buy! jada_star
()
This book is in very good condition with some underlining and highlighting... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.01 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! ahad8
() 100%
Wear and tear on corners Media Mail from MI More info
$15.00 Buy! k.curry.426
()
Lightly used. Cover and pages are slightly bent at corners, otherwise in... Media Mail from PA More info
$16.99 Buy! sousha219
() 100%
Used, no highlighting, some curled pages on bottom right. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.00 Buy! brittney12566
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No writing or highlighting. I would say "like new", but there is a crease... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$17.50 Buy! holmesy8
()
minimal highlighting throughout. Media Mail from NY More info
$18.75 Buy! kristi05
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
with CD Media Mail from AR More info
$19.00 Buy! rn_laura
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Includes CD, front cover with slightly curled edges, no marks in book Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.33 Buy! letteieta
()
Used book in great condition! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! vincent2879
() 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$20.00 Buy! brentmessing
() 100%
Book is in Very Good condition. It has minimal highlighting and... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! megapunkboy
() 100%
A good condition for the book. Some wear but no tear. Also no highlighting,... Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! jelions44
()
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.20 Buy! ohbabyits_lacey
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighting throughout, bent cover. Media Mail from OH More info
$22.00 Buy! casey_033iw7
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This is a book i used for a semester. paper back, very good condition Media Mail from NM More info
$22.00 Buy! sugar_89
() 100%
Great book. Looks great. Very close to like new. Clean pages. Media Mail from CA More info
$22.00 Buy! butterflyshea7
()
11th Edition, Includes Life Map CD, John W. Santrock Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.31 Buy! violetpearl7
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
This textbook is in very good condition although it has been highlighted... Media Mail from TN More info
$22.50 Buy! katinabeau
()
no marks, in this book, just used one year in a professors office. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$22.99 Buy! carabaxter27
() 100%
A few creases on the cover, but inside pages are in excellent conditions Media Mail from NH More info
$24.00 Buy! ianthe16
() 100%
cover, spine and page corners show wear and use, no marks on pages Media Mail from MI More info
$25.00 Buy! vestazv1
() 100%
Used copy. Front cover slightly bent. Pages in good condition with few... Media Mail from IL More info
$25.00 Buy! addiegeo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This text book (Life-Span Development Eleventh Edition) is like new with no... Media Mail from NY More info
$25.00 Buy! jetsbaby1610
() 100%
Great condition. Includes LifeMap CD. Has very minimal highlighting in... Media Mail from MA More info
$25.00 Buy! canners14
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from WI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$25.00 Buy! ashleyk738291
() 100%
This book has been used one semester it has not marks or highlights...the... Media Mail from NY More info
$25.00 Buy! curly_girl_12000
() 100%
no writing, highlighting in some sections. book is in overall good... Media Mail from PA More info
$25.42 Buy! frozenfairy1
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Highlighting throughout text. Good condition. Media Mail from NY More info
$27.00 Buy! taurus5172
()
Media Mail from FL More info
$27.69 Buy! mattu1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No noticeable blemishes. Great condition. Media Mail from WA More info
$28.99 Buy! techswimr
() 100%
Gently used and in good condition. Some highlighting that was present when... Media Mail from OH More info
$29.50 Buy! danisnlove10
() 75%
This book was used by two people only. There is no damage to the front... Media Mail from ME
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! spyhop95
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$30.00 Buy! mango1583
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
was bought used and used for one semester, comes with study guide and CD Media Mail from NJ More info
$34.50 Buy! jakecmoore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
perfect other than some wear to one corner Media Mail from TN More info
$34.75 Buy! teaster180
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Looks practically brand new. Corners slightly worn from sliding in and out... Media Mail from VA More info
$35.00 Buy! hailliey
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Comes with a free study guide. Slight bends in the cover, but only used 1... Media Mail from VA More info
$35.00 Buy! sandracandykaz
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book is in a great condition, The cover is a little worn, but still... Media Mail from SC More info
$35.00 Buy! taranna
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Minor curling on corners. No notes inside Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$35.00 Buy! jamcclen
() 100%
Bought used but book is in great shape, cover has slight wear and there is... Media Mail from NC More info
$38.25 Buy! bsutton86
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Rarely Used ! Media Mail from KY More info
$39.72 Buy! deckocards
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Slightly bent cover page from use. No highlighting, torn or bent pages.... Media Mail from OK More info
$39.95 Buy! joshl4145
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition, Some wear on the edges. Fast shipping Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.00 Buy! cod5y
() 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$41.39 Buy! whitneybreen
() 100%
Media Mail from UT More info
$44.99 Buy! munoz11209
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The book is in very good condition. There are bends on the corners of the... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! dan_walters
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TN More info
$46.86 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very good. No dust jacket. Contains: Illustrations. Audience:... Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Size
Length:832 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Waking
$5.75 Save 61%
Human Factors Engineering And Ergonomics
$49.99 Save 16%
Play, Development, And Early Education
$45.49 Save 41%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $3.88 Save 94%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - $32.00 Save 65%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2002 - $9.00
Hardcover, 2004 - $24.00 Save 56%
Paperback, 2004 - $1.00 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $29.00
Paperback, 2002 - $2.00 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $2.88 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $39.88 Save 59%
Paperback, 1999 - $68.00 Save 1%
Paperback, 1983 - $1.00 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1998 - $49.00 Save 41%
Hardcover, 1997 - $39.00 Save 53%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1992 - $3.05
Hardcover, 1992 - $3.50
Book, 1989 - $2.50
Paperback, 1986 - $0.84
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2006 - $15.00 Save 54%
Paperback, 2007 - $40.01

Similar Items on eBay