Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

LifeSpan Development
(Paperback, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: John W. Santrock

BEST PRICE
$1.00

LIST PRICE
$55.01
Save 98%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0072820497
ISBN-13: 9780072820492
Jan 2004
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
90 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 9
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (39)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.99 Buy! wonders30
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Books at Great Prices. Super Fast Service. If the book does not... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! angel-fire
() 100%
Book is older but in great condition Media Mail from OH More info
$3.00 Buy! wrightstuff3431
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
9th edition, ships fast Media Mail from TN More info
$3.50 Buy! tinabelle32485
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Has some highlighting Media Mail from NC More info
$3.62 Buy! tcrooks11
() 100%
Gently used. Very, very good condition. Media Mail from OH More info
$4.00 Buy! amkoui2008412
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
book is in awesome condition! the front cover is slightly worn but the book... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.38 Buy! lkeierman
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
in great condition! Media Mail from GA More info
$4.54 Buy! missy113pink
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good condition, some highlighting. Media Mail from ND
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! adsrus_media
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. SAME DAY SHIPPING. Media Mail from IA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! nbc173
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
minor highlighting, comes with a CD, pages are in great condition, cover... Media Mail from IL More info
$5.00 Buy! tinabelle32485
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some highlighting, corners are bent. Media Mail from NC More info
$5.00 Buy! lilpanda9987
() 67%
Used only for one semester. Media Mail from MI More info
$6.00 Buy! byars7310
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Used, paper back. corners a little bent. cd included Media Mail from VA More info
$7.00 Buy! nstar925
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
I ship this item immediately. very good condition, highlightings and few... Media Mail from MA More info
$7.50 Buy! rabeen918
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
BUY MINE!! Clean pages, ABSOLUTELY NO HIGHLIGHTING. Slight wear on... Media Mail from NC More info
$8.00 Buy! michaelajoyful1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
great condition! Media Mail from MI More info
$10.00 Buy! lmarieguy
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pay Pal only- CD included with book Media Mail from LA More info
$10.00 Buy! pinkerika85
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some highlighting. Media Mail from MO More info
$10.00 Buy! thestud-16
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Corners curled but in great shape Media Mail from MN More info
$10.00 Buy! neffy1021
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
some highlighting and writing on pages and a tad 'dog-eared'; disc included Media Mail from PA More info
$11.00 Buy! lordrazor
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Good condition, bent corners from normal use. No writing in book! Highlight... Media Mail from IL More info
$12.00 Buy! lordrazor
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No writings in book. GREAT condition!! Has registration code intact. Media Mail from IL More info
$12.00 Buy! tennis7311
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some highlighting, CD included Media Mail from NJ More info
$12.96 Buy! peacelilyaz
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Life Span Development, ISBN as above, 9th Edition will ship in 24 hours or... Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.00 Buy! hottamolly163
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
This is a 9th edition soft-cover book. I used this book for one semester.... Media Mail from SD More info
$14.50 Buy! apw1229
() 100%
Some highlighting and bent pages. Great resource & easy to read. Media Mail from NJ More info
$14.87 Buy! gurlybabe56
()
Underlining and highlighting on a few pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.00 Buy! amandajoy95
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover has a few bends, but no marking and excellent condition Media Mail from VA More info
$18.00 Buy! oogber2
()
Very little or no writing or highlighting, no binding damage, minimal... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.00 Buy! bigmacrockett
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Overall very good condition - page 243 is loose and sticks out a little,... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$19.99 Buy! thumbalena818
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition. Cover is worn, first few pages got water on them so... Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! sam5487
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$20.00 Buy! ballet6ft
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
With CD. Very nice book - minimal highlighting, no tears except 1/2 inch... Media Mail from VA More info
$20.00 Buy! jayrocksgal
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
book is in very good condition. Media Mail from NC More info
$20.00 Buy! daveglazer
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition! Corners are a little ruffled on the cover. The inside has... Media Mail from OH More info
$20.00 Buy! pelancha06
() 100%
No highlighting or underlining, very good condition. Media Mail from PA More info
$22.78 Buy! amanda4913
() 100%
very little highlighting, comes with cd, few pages creased Media Mail from IN More info
$30.57 Buy! fowyer
()
fast shipping, satisfaction guaranteed Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.95 Buy! missionmail
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
9th edition, with CD rom. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:675 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Student Study Guide for Use With Life-span Deve...
$4.23 Save 90%
Educational Psychology
$3.54 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1994 - $3.76 Save 95%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 1996 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1997 - $32.00 Save 65%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2002 - $9.00
Hardcover, 2004 - $24.00 Save 56%
Hardcover, 1999 - $29.00
Paperback, 2002 - $2.00 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2000 - $2.88 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $39.88 Save 59%
Paperback, 1999 - $68.00 Save 1%
Paperback, 1983 - $1.00 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1998 - $49.00 Save 41%
Hardcover, 1997 - $39.00 Save 53%
Paperback, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1992 - $3.05
Hardcover, 1992 - $3.50
Book, 1989 - $2.50
Paperback, 1986 - $0.84
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 2006 - $3.97 Save 97%
Paperback, 2006 - $15.00 Save 54%
Paperback, 2007 - $40.01

Similar Items on eBay