Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Life Is Too Short
(Hardcover, 1991) Other Editions...

Author: Mickey Rooney

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$22.50
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0679401954
ISBN-13: 9780679401957
Mar 1991
Publisher: Villard Books
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (53)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! rainstbook
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Autobiography. The Book is in good shape, but the cover has a Library... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! liisb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover & pages in excellent condition. No dust jacket. LOC-253* Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pagesturning
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SKU 004463 Shelf wear to DJ. Pages near perfect, clean and unmarked. Almost... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! maxine55758
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! alznurse11
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(24) Life is Too Short some soiling on page edges. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! nikkinap
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Quick ship! Same ISBN, with dustjacket slightest shelf wear to edges, pages... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nikkinap
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Like-new but name inside, Quick ship! with dustjacket, pages clean, binding... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! toledoohio419
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Great Copy,, HardCover,, Has Dust Cover,, Fast Shipping,, Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8772727ZZF331tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8782136ZZF481tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8791221ZZG420tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.79 Buy! cleverbrat
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.99 Buy! onlyclearancebooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear & Edgewear, Minor Bend to D.J., Clean... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.25 Buy! wandajoe1062
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
FIRST EDITION. Media Mail from CT More info
$1.25 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.28 Buy! redrocket63
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
slight dj bend top otherwise like new Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.48 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Very Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! javap5
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
No folded pages. Looks like an insription has been blacked out on first... Media Mail from CA More info
$1.90 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.95 Buy! harvardsupply
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
ml bp3 ppr 138 HCDJ 1st Ed! Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! johanna815
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great condition, dust cover has a couple of slight creases Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! cmccauley76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition:... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! maryba323
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book perfect, dust cover slight wear top edges Media Mail from KS More info
$2.00 Buy! freefleas
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from KS More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0679401954 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_09
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.95 Buy! chiefsdad1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In great shape Media Mail from KS More info
$2.99 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
This is a very nice hardcover copy. No names, no stickers. Binding is tight... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! sandman_crow
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Writing on first page. Media Mail from MI More info
$3.50 Buy! oregoncoastbooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Life is Too Short, by Rooney, Mickey. . Published by Villard Books, 1991.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
This is a very nice hardcover copy.DJ is VG.Binding is tight and... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! bankofbooks400
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We have 1.5 million books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours --... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.00 Buy! keith5699
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
book is in like new condition Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.25 Buy! marcys2ndtreasures
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
hardcover with dust jacket no writing or tares. stated FIRST EDITION. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.51 Buy! 8359kathryn
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very good condition. Media Mail from VA More info
$4.59 Buy! aaron_jamesbicycle
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Clean and tight without marks of any kind Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.97 Buy! $tretchabuck
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
One previous owner..from a non-smoking home..book and jacket are in VERY... Media Mail from NC More info
$5.00 Buy! ootchiepoo
() 100%
Enjoyable autobiography. Media Mail from MA More info
$6.14 Buy! mybooklocator
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 92%
SKU:120944 - YR: 1991 - Title: Life Is Too Short - Remarks:Pictorial dust... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.98 Buy! dixie-too
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
1st Ed. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-none Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.99 Buy! 3831helen
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
hardcover with jacket,clean,minor shelf wear Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! amysthriftstore
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! jreyno5707
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HB-DJ-1st Ed-price inside-sticker residue on back DJ 1991 Media Mail from TX More info
$10.00 Buy! pscelebrty-half
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
Celebrity Bio Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 97%

Similar Items on eBay