Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0842329129

ISBN-13: 9780842329125

Apr 1996

Publisher: Bt Bound

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Left Behind: A Novel of the Earth's Last Days (Paperback, 1996) Other Editions...
Author: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $14.99 (Save 94%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (476 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! liberty-nickel
(730Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Shows some normal wear  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! maandpabooks
(403Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are in good shape. Cover has library sticker on it. Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! cromwell3842
(314Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Daily shipping! Media Mail ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! mooneybooks
(946Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Stain across bottom of pages but very readable! Media Mail ME More info...
$0.75 Buy! dukkie27
(212Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
front cover curling a bit. but rest is in very good shape. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! dedomi
(3701Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2198t5  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! dedomi
(3701Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, stk #2198t5  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! fwchris_1946
(393Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Author's Ohoto Copyright 1998 - Cover has some minor wear, pages are...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! blfolsom
(97Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! yeyeakua
(882Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
We ship FAST! Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! gdn
(1241Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail AR More info...
$0.75 Buy! designsbylisa1107
(372Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! twitch08901
(947Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
EXCELLENT CONDITION! No torn or missing pages, no dog ears. No writing of...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(2018Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, nice otherwise! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! wwivell
(4101Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! imdabull
(207Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover and some pages have up-turned corners, and some pages have... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! uwoniwon
(1599Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Slight crease in cover, name inside on front fly-leaf, otherwise this book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! tdefre
(229Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! queentrump
(4077Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Average used book with regular wear. Name is written on the inside of the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! cookie21dfw
(316Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! scracac
(592Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Well read, small stains from spill on page edges, no tears, name in ink on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! philippian45
(300Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
All pages in tact. No rips, tears, or writing. Media Mail DE More info...
$0.75 Buy! queentrump
(4077Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Pages and are in clean condition. Name is written on the inside of the...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! 2622patty
(193Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
outside of pages have mark, no effect on reading, otherwise great shape  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! sarakaycow
(610Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Cover shows some wear, pages are clean. Quick shipping, smoke free home. Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! kelkan1
(1757Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some wear around the edges and creases to the spine. Sticker residue on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! kellytrainer
(360Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
some wear on cover and spine bending - but otherwise in excellent condition Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ted3172
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
1996 Paperback Edition. Light shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, slight... Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! lammar2008
(150Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! handsonfunlearing
(516Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
HAVE SEVERAL VOLUMES SO BE SURE AND CHECK IT OUT NO TEARS NO MARKINGS...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mdix99
(628Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
great shape Media Mail ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! baditud
(163Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Nice used book. Has some edge wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! shopgreen2
(171Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover is ambererd inside,front cover crease,pages light tan & light cover... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! jillo55*
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great book. Fast shipping! Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! 440eileen
(717Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
A little wear to cover, tanned pages but no spine creases! Check out my... Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! anocha
(789Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
70 Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookgypsies
(1599Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! books49079
(218Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Front cover has some spots on it. Some shelf wear. Same day shipping. Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! mcoalwell
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Incredible read. Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! trblek
(294Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! chapotito
(111Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Has a crayola squiggle in page 55.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! keith5699
(249Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pages clean binding tight  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! cjasher-half
(515Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
sticker residue on cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! kelkan1
(1757Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Creases to the spine and wear around the edges. Sticker on the front cover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! saxxykanga
(449Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(2018Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 186) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! nscf777
(364Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
good paperback cover and good text Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thebookgypsies
(1599Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! azstateofmind
(1986Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used soft cover book in good condition, all intact, shows edge/cover wear,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! stevejoan5
(303Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once, corners slightly worn. Media Mail CA More info...

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Audio, 1998 - Buy it now for $7.77 (Save 88%)
Audio, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $3.25 (Save 89%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $7.00 (Save 64%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $12.00 (Save 69%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $2.62 (Save 92%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $11.97 (Save 63%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $12.75 (Save 61%)
Paperback, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Paperback, 2002 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Audio, 2002 - Buy it now for $15.50 (Save 65%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $16.50 (Save 35%)
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $209.40
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
Based on the apocalyptic prophesies of the Book of Revelation, this book tells the harrowing story of commercial airlines pilot Captain Rayford Steele, a wayward Christian who is left behind on earth following the end of the world. The first of 12 books in an astoundingly successful series of Christian action novels shows Rayford's gradual climb to self-awareness and repentance and introduces the Antichrist's seven-year reign of terror. LEFT BEHIND held a spot on the Publishers Weekly trade paperback best-seller list for 22 weeks.

Size
Height:8.3 in
Width:5.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Rayford Steele's mind was on a woman he had never touched. With his fully loaded 747 on autopilot above the Atlantic en route to a 6 A.M. landing at Heathrow, Rayford had pushed from his mind thoughts of his family."

Industry Reviews
"Although this is not great fiction, it is effective evangelism, using fear as its paramount means of persuasion."
Washington Post Book World - Douglas E. Winter (09/12/1999)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeLeft Behind, you may also enjoy:
Sister Aimee: Daniel Mark Epstein (Paperback, 1994)

Buy it for $6.98 (Save 61%)
Book of Jerry Falwell: Susan Friend Harding (Paperback, 2001)

Buy it for $9.88 (Save 61%)
Pandora's Clock: John J. Nance (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)