Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Last Man Standing
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: David Baldacci

After barely surviving an ambush in which six of his colleagues were killed, FBI agent Web London se...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$44.00
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0446525804
ISBN-13: 9780446525800
Nov 2001
Publisher: Grand Central Pub
560 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (108)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! j100940
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
please visit my half.com shop for more bargains. Listing new titles daily Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! gerald5889
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
If you order more than one book, per order from my inventory, you will save... Media Mail from MO More info
$0.75 Buy! sunshine0407
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover book with dust jacket. Minimal wear to both. Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! njkimdan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Slight tear on the book jacket. Otherwise book is in excellent condition.... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! schpinnaschtuff
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Light wear on jacket only (practically pristine); book is clean & tight,... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! lauriats
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Ex-library copy. Very nice! Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kweather99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor shelf wear Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! books_4u
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! youngsbookshelf
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
DJ & cover in excellent condition. Pages are slightly yellowing areound... Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! srt369
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
clean as a whistle...name printed inside front cover Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! jimmy_books_1216
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Dust cover has very slight edgewear. Next day shipping M-F Media Mail from AZ More info
$0.75 Buy! dinarbart
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dustcover wear. Pages clean. LE8. Media Mail from SC More info
$0.75 Buy! yarngeek
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! davidp83
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bberns72
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book and dust jacket in very good condition Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! seekinggreattreasures
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
sh#15/minor wear to dj, book is great! Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! stressfulgrrl
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover is a little worn. Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! dtayr
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No torn or bent pages. Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! kcsandee
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! kpthornton
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read the book once. Has some wear from reading it. Also has a price sticker... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! amydoodledo
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Light shelfwear...no marks on inside pages. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! babsro55
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Has a message written inside cover. Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! zillionsof
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
1st.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kathycooksbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
DJ shows some wear, otherwise in great shape, fast delivery. Media Mail from KY More info
$0.75 Buy! justsoproductions
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bantagenie
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
There is a price sticker on the front cover...otherwise, the book coiuld be... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! delibooks
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
sell with fast shipping fb2 Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! orlandojoyce
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blakevogel
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.75 Buy! valley_of_the_sun_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
ink spots We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! no_dogeared_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
very nice big book,once read,dc nicks at corners,great reading Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! pookiebonbons
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 83%
Hardcover, cover slightly worn, pages in excellent condition, never been... Media Mail from MA More info
$0.76 Buy! knitter732
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Just slight wear to cover. Media Mail from NH More info
$0.76 Buy! gladys38
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Small wrinkle on top of dust jacket and some wear along top edge of dust... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! copgrl22
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent condition - only marking is "From Library of" stamp on title page Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! anocha
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1st edition 188 Media Mail from NC More info
$0.82 Buy! steelerjt
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.84 Buy! folkman82
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Minor scuffing on dust jacket and outter pages. Good reading copy. Media Mail from IL More info
$0.99 Buy! guaranteed_satisfaction!
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Guaranteed_Satisfaction! Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! lbmiii
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from WV More info
$1.00 Buy! angelsmssg4u
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Small crease on DJ. Media Mail from MD More info
$1.00 Buy! booksfromme2you
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Like new book missing the dust jacket. I ship daily. Check out my feedback... Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! theauntava
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
read once/looks great i ship daily Media Mail from GA More info
$1.00 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
After barely surviving an ambush in which six of his colleagues were killed, FBI agent Web London sets out to find the murderers and bring them to justice. His search for the killers leads him to a dangerous neofascist sect led by one Ernest B. Free.

Size
Length:560 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.8 in
Weight:27.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
The Simple Truth
$0.75 Save 98%
Saving Faith
$0.75 Save 98%
Total Control
$0.75 Save 98%
Other Editions

Audio, 2001 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2001 - $1.75 Save 96%
Audio, 2001 - $2.24 Save 94%
Hardcover, 2001 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2001 - $1.00 Save 93%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 2005 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2005 - $0.75 Save 94%
Audio, 2005 - $1.34 Save 91%
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $0.75 Save 95%

Similar Items on eBay