Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Laced: A Regan Reilly Mystery
(Hardcover, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Carol Higgins Clark

In another lighthearted installment in the Regan Reilly mystery series, Regan and Jack have finally ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.00
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0743289439
ISBN-13: 9780743289436
Apr 2007
Publisher: Scribner
260 pages
Regan Reilly
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (22)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! conair1952
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
In another lighthearted installment in the Regan Reilly mystery series,... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! izzybellabooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ex Library Book~ New Condition~ Will ship quickly 5/09 hc c Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! genevat1952
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Ex-library book w/usual library marks and stickers, as always will ship... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! keas581
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
In great condition! No visible wear and tear. Media Mail from DE More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Hardcover w/dust jacket. Light shelf wear to cover. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! collectons
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book has light edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! fudgequeen7
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.15 Buy! a4rowenna
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition. See my other Carol... Media Mail from FL More info
$1.45 Buy! sherisbooks206
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
HARDBACK - VGC - Dust Jacket has light wear,otherwise book pages in like... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.60 Buy! awesomebooksusa
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! e_garfold
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.50 Buy! pegspecials
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NV
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$11.99 Buy! galloway_lory
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
In another lighthearted installment in the Regan Reilly mystery series, Regan and Jack have finally made it to their honeymoon in Ireland, only to become caught up in a mystery in the very castle where they are vacationing. Soon the two are criss-crossing the country trying to track down some notorious jewel thieves.

Details
Series:Regan Reilly

Size
Length:260 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:15.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Hitched
$0.75 Save 96%
Jinxed
$0.75 Save 96%
Zapped
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2007 - $5.00 Save 79%
Audio, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2007 - $0.76 Save 97%
Paperback, 2007 - $4.25 Save 73%
Hardcover, 2007 - $0.75 Save 97%
Paperback, 2008 - $0.75 Save 90%
Paperback, 2008 - $0.75 Save 90%
Audio, 2009 - $5.50 Save 63%

Similar Items on eBay