Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Labor Economics
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: George J. Borjas

BEST PRICE
$7.44

LIST PRICE
$168.65
Save 95%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0072871776
ISBN-13: 9780072871777
Feb 2004
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub
Subsequent
Edition: 3
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$11.20 Buy! soundview_books
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
Soundview Books has excellent customer service! Note: Expedited shipping... Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.41 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$13.41 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$35.99 Buy! books_a_thousand
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 83%
Brand new us edition Hardcover ,SHIPS PRIORITY MAIL! 2-5 day delivery. You... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$13.72 Buy! alibris_books_04
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Used-Like New LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid with light... Media Mail from ML* More info
$25.00 Buy! hockeykid1388
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely Used. Good Quality Media Mail from NJ More info
$26.00 Buy! jhg_87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In excellent condition - pages, cover and binding unmarked & intact. Will... Media Mail from NJ More info
$29.99 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused 3rd US ed. hardcover with clean, tight, unmarked pages. Ships out... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$7.44 Buy! avlis_industries
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean copy in standard used condition with normal shelf wear. No... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.84 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.96 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$12.18 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 11 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$13.00 Buy! boomay28
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from UT More info
$18.00 Buy! rsnors
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Some wear but completely usable Media Mail from IA More info
$56.02 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$56.91 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Details


Size
Height:9.8 in
Width:7.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:35.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1996 - $1.67 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.87 Save 98%
Paperback, 1995 - $97.83
Hardcover, 2007 - $29.00 Save 83%
Hardcover, 2009 - $80.00 Save 55%

Similar Items on eBay