Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Knock Wood
(Hardcover, 1984) Other Editions...

Author: Candice Bergen

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$17.95
Save 95%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0671252941
ISBN-13: 9780671252946
Mar 1984
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (27)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! fisherdvdnmore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
FAST SHIPPING...WEAR AND TEARS TO DJ...6 Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8557425ZR423tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8595810ZT170tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.00 Buy! bestbuddy4
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
former library copy. has protective plastic dust jacket over the original... Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
. Good dust jacket. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! valomaar
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! stevo360
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Published by Linden Press/Simon & Schuster. In good condition. Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.92 Buy! bgd6792
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardcover with dustjacket; 354 pages Media Mail from PA More info
$1.99 Buy! plaidpineapple
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Binding is tight and dj intact with minor edgewear. Solid and clean. Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
VG/VG,mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good in Very Good jacket VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket,... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.15 Buy! leeann1958
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
DC has light edge wear;"from the library of" label inside Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.36 Buy! myblacktandogs
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing in text(name on front... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.96 Buy! 1066332159
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
DJ Corners Bumped, Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! cmccauley76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition:... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.94 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
This is a very nice hardcover copy.DJ is VG.Binding is tight and... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very Good Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.95 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! gearbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
354 pp. Book shows only minor markings to front cover and page edging. Dj... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.95 Buy! pjenkin1985
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Signed by author. Not personalized. Text clean with few or no marks or... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! gadzooks_books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.01 Buy! book_barons
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Great customer service! Please note: We do not offer expedited shipping. Media Mail from ML* More info
$10.40 Buy! liteup4me
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
lg hbb clean 8/14/05 * B 3girls of mine * A YES~~School is starting be... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$16.00 Buy! harold3105
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
THERE IS A NAME LABEL INSIDE THE COVER OTHER WIST THE BOOK IS CLEAN AND... Media Mail from FL More info


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1984 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 1984 - $0.75

Similar Items on eBay