Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0446601241

ISBN-13: 9780446601245

Dec 1995

Publisher: Little Brown & Co

Reprint

Alex Cross

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Kiss the Girls (Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...
Author: James Patterson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $7.99 (Save 90%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Good Help (193 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! eppler2bad
(2481Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Different cover. very light crease near spine, slight edge wear. James...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! eppler2bad
(2481Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Reissued 1997. creased on & near spine, edge wear. James Patterson.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1943Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, nice otherwise! Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! elizard402
(280Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
corners slightly worn.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! mom2m
(162Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
yellow paged,spine crease  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! gdmom3
(210Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! rjsullivan
(164Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! mkbottrell
(407Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! jasp22
(880Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Great book!! cover in good shape spine is bent but in very good good... Media Mail NC More info...
$0.75 Buy! quesssica
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Corners of cover are slightly dogeared. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bubbancass
(37Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
softcover book in nice shape, not gift giving shape, but good for personal...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! damron446
(82Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Tough to put down Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! jr9207
(83Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail MI More info...
$0.75 Buy! kendra8568
(353Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! cdobooks
(2719Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1stWarnerBooksPrinting,some wear&creases,some edge&corner tips wear, nice,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! danrj-half
(1943Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Edge wear, spine creases, general cover wear. (Box 147) Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! wkdred
(117Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in good shape. small tear on back cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! dakota1235
(110Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some wear on the binding. However overall in nice shape.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! heatherg12
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Normal wear for used book on spine and cover.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! wickednik
(210Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Comes from smoke free home; not much wear on the cover, still in good... Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! fortuneve
(38Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Typical old paperback.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! mandiroze16
(36Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Clean, unmarked pages and solid binding. Some tiny tears and bending of... Media Mail CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! sale.abrations
(836Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
This book is in good condition. The cover shows wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IA More info...
$0.75 Buy! brian5073
(76Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pages clean and intact, no damage, minor cover wear and creasing of spine  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! ancient_tymes
(22Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
* Item in good condition- Typical Used Book and at a great price! *  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$0.75 Buy! kelkan1
(1638Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Creases to the spine and wear around the edges. Rip where the spine meets...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! cheyro7
(465Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! mozafamily
(5116Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Paperback has light edgewear and normal binding creases.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MO More info...
$0.75 Buy! howardbooks1
(882Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Book is in overall Gd condtn,typ used book 100% Complete Gd working...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! mr9697
(71Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! prfectprincess
(219Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good condition. No writing or highlighting. No missing or torn pages. Some... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! lianne8749
(58Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Ships Next Day! Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1104Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1104Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1104Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Crease on lower right...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1104Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! jill_buck_books
(1104Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$0.75 Buy! doc_monsi
(395Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Previously library owned.With no missing pages or highlights.Have normal... Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! robertsbookclub
(479Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Good Binding , Clean Pages, Some cover and edge wear,spine creases  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! hearts2arts
(1430Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
#1 Bestseller Excellent mystery thriller  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$0.75 Buy! a2z4unme
(395Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ID More info...
$0.75 Buy! nilitel1
(249Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Minor wear. Fast shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NE More info...
$0.75 Buy! greatdeal52502
(263Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Fantastic Book! Good Condition. Media Mail GA More info...
$0.75 Buy! drbutton
(1849Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Ready to ship!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! 218.1812
(89Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Like new- just slight shelf wear to edges. Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! gdwileug
(243Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
cover corners & edges worn Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! alkey4
(125Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! strictly_strays
(33Feedback is 10 to 49) 94%
Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! trulitrudi
(156Feedback is 100 to 499) 82%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! happypages59
(161Feedback is 100 to 499)
name inside front, good condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $1.54 (Save 99%)
Hardcover, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $2.00 (Save 85%)
Audio, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.97 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 2001 - Buy it now for $13.52 (Save 57%)
About this Book
Synopsis
In Los Angeles, a reporter investigating a series of murders is killed. Across the country a medical student suddenly disappears. Could it be that two clever pattern killers are collaborating, cooperating, and competing? Detective Alex Cross has his most baffling and terrifying challenge ever.

Details
Series:Alex Cross

Size
Height:7.0 in
Width:4.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:8.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"Headed for the top of the list."
Sidney Sheldon

"As good as a thriller can get....With 'Kiss the Girls,' Paterson joins the elite company of Thomas Harris and John Sanford."
Straub

"This is horror that'll have readers checking the window and door locks, pulling down the shades."
Straub

"Tough to put down....Ticks like a time bomb, always full of threat and tension."
Straub


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeKiss the Girls, you may also enjoy:
Cat & Mouse: James Patterson (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $0.79 (Save 94%)
Jack & Jill: James Patterson (Paperback, 2003)

Buy it for $5.99 (Save 57%)
Along Came a Spider: James Patterson (Paperback, 1993)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.