Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

King Lear
(Paperback, 2007) Other Editions...

Author: Burton Raffel, Harold Bloom, William Shakespeare

BEST PRICE
$2.90

LIST PRICE
$6.95
Save 58%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0300122004
ISBN-13: 9780300122008
May 2007
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
215 pages
The Annotated Shakespeare
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (37)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.20 Buy! 3714ridgecroft
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand new--unread--speedy shipping Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail from TN More info
$3.70 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Brand New! Immediate Shipment! Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.34 Buy! indoo_half
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 96%
Brand New Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 18 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.90 Buy! zahoora
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
barely used book Media Mail from WI More info
$3.00 Buy! midtownscholarbookstore
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers,... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! famousreadingcafe
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to the... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.17 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with some light shelfwear to... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 16 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.00 Buy! imjustaclassygal
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Perfect condition. Some highlighting Media Mail from NJ More info
$9.75 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! happyvalleybooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
-- Good condition or better. May show normal signs of use, including store... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Details
Series:The Annotated Shakespeare

Size
Length:215 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:7.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Selected Poetry
$5.22 Save 59%
The Complete Poetry and Selected Prose of John ...
$5.00 Save 70%
The Complete English Poems
$7.14 Save 58%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2006 - $3.88 Save 70%
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2006 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2006 - $5.46 Save 45%
Hardcover, 1988 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2009 - $2.46 Save 58%
Paperback, 2008 - $6.67 Save 25%
Paperback, 2008 - $15.58
Paperback, 2008 - $13.88
Hardcover, 2009 - $24.05 Save 3%

Similar Items on eBay