Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0312347472

ISBN-13: 9780312347475

May 2006

Publisher: Macmillan Audio

406 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Killer Instinct (Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: Joseph Finder

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $24.95 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Like New Help (32 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! gibbys61501
(174Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages clean and tight. Dust cover show some shelf wear and bump edges at...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! steve561cars
(2458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
book is just like new, clean and crisp  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! church_sec
(599Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(168759Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(57220Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! drinkwater8
(0)
book and jacket in excellent condition Media Mail FL More info...
$0.95 Buy! sassykat2003
(208Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
beautiful, tight, clean... a tiny "03/07" written inside front flap. Media Mail PA More info...
$0.99 Buy! tbriggs928
(355Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$1.03 Buy! darandela
(363Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Read once - Cover, pages and dust jacket in excellent condition. Stamped...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$1.15 Buy! rfrodgers
(7) 100%
Read once...nonsmoker Media Mail NM More info...
$1.25 Buy! shuqueen25
(29Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.25 Buy! librarybuilder
(570Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
First edition, excellent.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.67 Buy! hao_83
(24499Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail CA More info...
$1.98 Buy! wise4less
(62Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Wise4Less SHIPS FAST EVERY DAY. We Package and Mail Properly. MAKE IT A...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.99 Buy! toechief
(1825Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
excellent cond; bookstore quality; DJ incl…..Seller has 99.6% satisfactory...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$1.99 Buy! locabean
(627Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$2.20 Buy! wonderbooks
(18428Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Like New dust jacket.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$2.99 Buy! palmettopeddlers
(116Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
JET PROPELLED...THIS TWISTING, STEALTHILY PLOTTED STORY...WEAVES A TANGLED... Media Mail SC More info...
$4.25 Buy! jensnow1
(420Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...
$4.99 Buy! sueph
(1970Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
stated first edition, first printing, book and dj are like new  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$5.00 Buy! barbwyoming
(54Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail WY More info...
$5.17 Buy! thebookfiend
(2439Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$5.99 Buy! bookcloseouts
(142943Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$6.00 Buy! citywbooks
(1461Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1st edition, 1st printingLike new with minor shelf wear. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$6.00 Buy! booksend
(4194Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Near Fine in Near Fine dj 1st printing Binding is Hardcover (seller... Media Mail NY More info...
$8.00 Buy! atlgirl21
(1) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$11.00 Buy! monrrealc
(100Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
never been read  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$12.47 Buy! strandbookstore
(31127Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$13.98 Buy! peb2178
(51Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition. Media Mail NV More info...
$18.56 Buy! playersquest
(69548Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
LIKE NEW CONDITION OR BETTER!! - All our items are shipped promptly and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$24.95 Buy! timeoutbooks
(1085Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FIRST PRINTING-1ST Edition/ HARDCOVER--with DJ--Professional Service and...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$25.00 Buy! theparnassusbookshop
(23Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Type: Hard Back First Edition. Hardcover Book and Jacket in FINE Condition....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
Other Editions
Audio, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2008 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $1.91 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2006 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2006 - Buy it now for $3.21 (Save 90%)
Paperback, 2007 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
About this Book
Synopsis
Bestselling thriller author Joseph Finder turns in another white-knuckle tale of corporate skullduggery. Jason Steadman, a nice salesman at a large electronics company who lacks the aggressiveness to get noticed and promoted beyond a certain level, helps Kurt Semko, a former Special Services soldier, get a job in his employer’s security department. Not long afterward, Jason’s rivals in the company begin experiencing a series of dangerously escalating mishaps, due to Kurt’s unusually underhanded--and violent--way of expressing his appreciation to Jason.

Size
Length:406 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:26.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"[M]asterful....[R]eaders who enjoy movies where you have to fight the urge to shout 'Stop! Don't open that door!' will love this one." (starred review)
(03/13/2006)

"Finder's satiric slice into the so-called cutthroat world of corporate sales may not be subtle, but it's shrewdly detailed and wickedly fun to read." --Rating: B+
(05/19/2006)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeKiller Instinct, you may also enjoy:
Company Man: Joseph Finder (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Paranoia: Joseph Finder (Hardcover, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Company Man: Joseph Finder (Hardcover, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)