Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751
(Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Robert Louis Stevenson

The adventures of sixteen-year-old David Balfour, an orphan, who after being kidnapped by his villai...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$4.99
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0140366903
ISBN-13: 9780140366907
Aug 1995
Publisher: Puffin
322 pages
Grade: From 4 to 6
Reissue
Puffin Classics
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (67)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! inflatablemadnessoutlet
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Brand new, never opened. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! thebooktreasury
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We ship daily! 84 Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_08
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
New New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! shippedfast-toyou
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
over 1000 items listed order multiples asd save $$ + I ship fast see my... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! tobahinda
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
UNREAD- EDGE MARKED MRS.B-LIGHTEST SHELF WEAR-COMPLETE AND... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! omgbey
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Fast shipping!! Great condition, very negligible cover damage. Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 8 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! spookycatcreekfarm
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1967 Magnum Easy Eye (larger type) paperback edition. Lightly used copy... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! quattro-k9
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
GREAT CONDITION WITH COVERWEAR. SHIPS TODAY!(K100) Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kentex49
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover shows light shelf wear: bumped corners; one small and one larger... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! theusedbookhounds
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Very gently used. Excellent condition. Ships by next business day from... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 25 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! whsbusdept
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
please see our other products to save on shipping. Media Mail from VT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! matthewmayberry22
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
ships from pa Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! shopcentsbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover shows wear with nicks & creases. Inside is very good. 677 Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! hippo_books
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Corners Damaged Your #1 source for used media - over 4,000,000 satisfied... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 16 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! jboydsr
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
never read,walmart copy,imprinted on front 2for$1,little shelf wear,fast... Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
The adventures of sixteen-year-old David Balfour, an orphan, who after being kidnapped by his villainous uncle manages to escape and becomes involved in the struggle of the Scottish highlanders against English rule.

Details
Series:Puffin Classics

Size
Length:322 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1991 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1989 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1964 - $0.75 Save 61%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 1995 - $2.21 Save 86%
Hardcover, 1982 - $2.92 Save 90%
Paperback, 1990 - $3.00 Save 66%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1997 - $1.95 Save 86%
Hardcover, 1994 - $1.10 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1993 - $1.25 Save 92%
Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 50%
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1998 - $19.99 Save 20%
Hardcover, 1999 - $2.87 Save 85%
Hardcover, 1998 - $2,063.63
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.95 Save 93%
Audio, 1999 - $6.21 Save 65%
Paperback, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1991 - $0.95 Save 75%
Paperback, 1983 - $0.75 Save 78%
Hardcover, 1986 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1982 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1948 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 93%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 83%
Paperback, 2000 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.84 Save 81%
Audio, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1997 - $15.11
Audio, 1997 - $15.00 Save 16%
Audio, 1999 - $9.88 Save 41%
Audio, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1999 - $9.35 Save 83%
Audio, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1997 - $0.75 Save 98%
Paperback, 2001 - $0.85 Save 90%
Audio, 1997 - $46.37 Save 3%
Audio, 2001 - $17.25 Save 54%
Audio, 1970 - $32.25
Hardcover, 1986 - $17.85 Save 40%
Audio, 2001 - $86.62 Save 10%

Similar Items on eBay