Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0140366903

ISBN-13: 9780140366907

Aug 1995

Publisher: Trafalgar Square Books

322 pages

Grade: From 4 to 6

Reissue

Puffin Classics

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Kidnapped: Being Memoirs of the Adventures of David Balfour in the Year 1751 (Paperback, 1995) Other Editions...
Author: Robert Louis Stevenson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $4.99 (Save 84%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (19 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.00 Buy! cbateach
(2) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$1.49 Buy! express-solutions
(14844Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Remainder Mark.(GD5:11:N2_R048)  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$2.19 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(21380Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Brand New Media Mail TN More info...
$2.99 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(127468Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
Gift Quality We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based on your ship to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (13 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! tobahinda
(690Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
UNREAD- EDGE MARKED MRS.B-LIGHTEST SHELF WEAR-COMPLETE AND... Media Mail NY More info...
$0.99 Buy! beevsells
(166Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail GA More info...
$1.00 Buy! sherlogg
(3001Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
1976 note on flyleaf, never read Media Mail TN More info...
$1.33 Buy! oldorchardbookstore
(16049Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Buy with confidence! Old Orchard Books ships next business day! Buy with...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (18 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! kentex49
(2116Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover shows light shelf wear: bumped corners; one small and one larger... Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! gibbys61501
(152Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pages are clean and tight. Very little shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! catlady112442
(534Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
1963 edition, never read, was in storage, tops of pages yellowed Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! marifred
(1621Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Appears unread. Same day 1st class ship from smoke & pet free home. Media Mail AZ More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (18 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! p090450
(63Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(56601Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! bragg_about_books
(11777Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! johndee013004
(469Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Cover is scratched and worn.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
 View all Good Items
Acceptable Help (11 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! eppler2bad
(2481Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
67 Magnum Easy Eye. slight moisture staining, cover shows some wear, one...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! jboydsr
(827Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
never read,walmart copy,imprinted on front 2for$1,little shelf wear,fast...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! littlehcinc
(1220Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
w3 corner front cover torn and missing about 3/8 of an inch writeing inside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(2398Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, best prices  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
 View all Acceptable Items
Other Editions
Paperback, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Hardcover, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Hardcover, 1989 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Paperback, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Paperback, 1964 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 61%)
Hardcover, 1992 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Audio, 1995 - Buy it now for $3.00 (Save 82%)
Hardcover, 1982 - Buy it now for $4.95 (Save 83%)
Paperback, 1990 - Buy it now for $3.00 (Save 66%)
Paperback, 1994 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Paperback, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1994 - Buy it now for $3.19 (Save 78%)
Hardcover, 1993 - Buy it now for $1.29 (Save 92%)
Paperback, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 50%)
Paperback, 1998 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $19.99 (Save 20%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $4.20 (Save 78%)
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $79.99
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $145.51
Audio, 1999 - Buy it now for $10.75 (Save 40%)
Paperback, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Paperback, 1983 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 78%)
Hardcover, 1986 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1990 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1982 - Buy it now for $1.79 (Save 93%)
Hardcover, 1948 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.99 (Save 78%)
Paperback, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 81%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $3.50 (Save 64%)
Audio, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1997 - Buy it now for $70.62
Audio, 1997 - Buy it now for $15.07 (Save 16%)
Audio, 1999 - Buy it now for $9.79 (Save 42%)
Audio, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1999 - Buy it now for $6.66 (Save 88%)
Audio, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Audio, 1997 - Buy it now for $45.95 (Save 4%)
Audio, 2001 - Buy it now for $26.36 (Save 30%)
Audio, 1970 - Buy it now for $47.90
Hardcover, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2001 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
The adventures of sixteen-year-old David Balfour, an orphan, who after being kidnapped by his villainous uncle manages to escape and becomes involved in the struggle of the Scottish highlanders against English rule.

Details
Series:Puffin Classics

Size
Length:322 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:8.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.