Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Just So Stories
(Hardcover, 1996) Other Editions...

Author: Rudyard Kipling
Illustrated by: Barry Moser

Twelve stories about animals, insects, and other subjects, including "How the Aphabet Was M...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.99
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0688139574
ISBN-13: 9780688139575
Sep 1996
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
148 pages
Grade: From 3 to 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (46)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.99 Buy! bjstaff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand New, Perfect Condition Media Mail from TX More info
$13.54 Buy! fantastic_shopping
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Media Mail from FL More info
$13.95 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Unread Book In Excellent Condition. No Creases Marks Or Tears On Dustjacket... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$14.50 Buy! goldie47blue
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
will ship out the same day Media Mail from NY More info

View all 16 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$8.50 Buy! emmetteup
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
9th print (HB-1996). With dj. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.88 Buy! 32708fl
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
rapid shipping. Portland House. 1st edition reprint p1 Media Mail from FL More info
$8.99 Buy! nativegraceof
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
slight shelving wear to Dust Jacket otherwise like Brand new. Media Mail from FL More info
$9.00 Buy! valance413
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book and jacket in great condition. Never read. Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 10 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.87 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.46 Buy! jersey_pilot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Konecky and Konecky, CT Version - We Ship Quickly from Frederick, MD. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.47 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
Former Library book. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.75 Buy! cooper2854
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
much older UK edition from 1974 Media Mail from IL More info
$27.53 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book selection as BIG as Texas. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! thriftit-dc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from DC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! idahoyrb
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
With Normal Wear- script on the back of cover page in gold pen. 100% Money... Media Mail from ML* More info

Details


Synopsis
Twelve stories about animals, insects, and other subjects, including "How the Aphabet Was Made," "How the Camel Got His Hump," and "The Elephant's Child."

Details
Illustrator:Barry Moser

Size
Length:148 pages
Height:9.8 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:18.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 90%
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1992 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 1940 - $0.75 Save 57%
Hardcover, 1992 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1978 - $0.75 Save 94%
Paperback, 1995 - $0.75 Save 84%
Hardcover, 1976 - $33.52
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 81%
Paperback, 1987 - $0.75 Save 78%
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1990 - $73.83
Paperback, 1998 - $0.75 Save 81%
Hardcover, 1999 - $8.71 Save 75%
Hardcover, 1982 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1987 - $0.75 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1991 - $0.75 Save 96%
Paperback, 1989 - $0.75 Save 92%
Hardcover, 1946 - $4.99 Save 64%
Hardcover, 1983 - $2.09
Audio, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1997 - $0.75 Save 91%
Audio, 1995 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1997 - $10.49 Save 56%
Audio, 1991 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 1987 - $24.95
Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 70%
Audio, 2001 - $2.10 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1987 - $3.50 Save 76%
Hardcover, 1946 - $1.31 Save 91%
Hardcover, 1982 - $5.35 Save 51%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 84%
Paperback, 2002 - $0.75 Save 87%
Paperback, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2002 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Audio, 2002 - $20.00
Audio, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 81%
Audio, 2002 - $8.05 Save 64%
Hardcover, 1981 - $1.00 Save 79%
Hardcover, 1986 - $7.95 Save 46%
Audio, 1986 - $57.98
Paperback, 1998 - $1.75 Save 77%
Hardcover, 2002 - $3.00 Save 79%
Hardcover, 1987 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $49.70
Book, 1991 - $0.75
Audio, 2002 - $15.43 Save 22%
Audio, 2002 - $12.61 Save 51%

Similar Items on eBay