Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Junie B. Jones Smells Something Fishy
(Paperback, 1998) Other Editions...

Author: Barbara Park
Illustrated by: Denise Brunkus

Frustrated because the rules for her class's Pet Day will not let her take her dog to school, Junie ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$4.99
Save 84%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0679891307
ISBN-13: 9780679891307
Nov 1998
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books
80 pages
Grade: From 3 to 4
Junie B. Jones
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! grabagtreasures
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from NM More info
$0.75 Buy! china27
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
From a non-smoking home. Media Mail from NH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bjsay1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! barichmond08
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book and cover in very good condition Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! tesha_todd
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$0.75 Buy! triplethreat46
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Aside from a crease in the upper right hand of the back cover, this book is... Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! frntporch6
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! nenflpatriot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SOFTCOVER, tightly bound, inside cover has previous owner's name, and 1/2... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! judi1028
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8624547ZV139tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8923698ZZN410tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! iyamlady415
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 88%
BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. PAGES CRISP AND CLEAN. FREE FROM ANY... Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.87 Buy! blueeyesfl1
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Comes from a smoke free home! In great condition! Media Mail from FL More info
$0.99 Buy! bkbuyers
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
- Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.99 Buy! julisaangel
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
Media Mail from NY More info
$1.00 Buy! toby.books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
in very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! tlt24
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some pages earmarked but other than that in excellent condition. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! law7293
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hey there folks, just a few things I want you to know ........... 1.... Media Mail from MN More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! the3purrs
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very good condition with some edgewear. Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.02 Buy! tanpingchen
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
REALLY CLEAN , YOU LIKE IT, NAME WRITE ON FIRST PAGE, BLESSINGS 69-2 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.29 Buy! littlesunnysideup
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In good condition. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.98 Buy! marcolfifi
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.49 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Frustrated because the rules for her class's Pet Day will not let her take her dog to school, Junie B. Jones considers taking a raccoon, a worm, a dead fish, and other unusual replacements.

Details
Series:Junie B. Jones
Illustrator:Denise Brunkus

Size
Length:80 pages
Height:7.3 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:2.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Junie B., First Grader Shipwrecked
$1.25 Save 93%
Junie B. Jones and the Stupid Smelly Bus
$0.75 Save 62%
Junie B. Jones ama a Warren, el hermoso / Junie...
$0.75 Save 81%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1999 - $8.78 Save 40%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List

Similar Items on eBay