Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Julie and Romeo
(Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Jeanne Ray

The Rosemans and the Cacciamanis are two Boston floral firms who hate each other with a mysterious p...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0451409973
ISBN-13: 9780451409973
Jun 2001
Publisher: Onyx Books
241 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (62)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! maxine55758
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
spine wear corner turn Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! soulsinger123
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Very good condition. Will mail immediately. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! sune01
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover slight wear--inside great shape Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! emma0505green
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
1st Edition Paperback. Gently read once/tanning to outside edge only.... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! transeth
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SHIPS SAME DAY!!! VERY GOOD PB EDITION..CLEAN & CRISP...MINOR SPINE CREASE... Media Mail from MT More info
$0.75 Buy! sweet_rascal
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book was read one time and is in wonderful condition. Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! michelly611
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! blkjkpershing
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
creased cover and some edge/cover wear otherwise great condition. b 54 Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lisas0003
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY FAST SHIPPING! Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! chesbayfisher
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! micko8651
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
cover line Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! krissytina53084
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Ships fast Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! booksdotnet
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
gently read #12, bookseller label Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! babytowels
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
In very good shape. Media Mail from OR More info
$0.75 Buy! tyra5035
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! micko8651
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
spine line written inside Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! quantumchaos
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Condition with Little Cover Wear!!! 100% Money Back Guarantee!!! We... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! seagullracing
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Usually ships same day as order received. Media Mail from WI More info
$0.75 Buy! arch0401
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
very good by Ray Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! suemich
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
One read, spine creased Media Mail from MS More info
$0.75 Buy! icecreamladyma
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Inventory T308: Book has been read but was well cared for. In very good... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
fast shipping, no creased pgs, light spinal wear, small crease on front... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! rewinn2003
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Lightly read, with no writing, marks, folds or tears Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAGO4847 A nice used copy. Pages clear. Cover clear. Softly worn edges... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! cobble2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
AAXM1728 A nice ex-library used copy. Some library markings. Pages clear.... Media Mail from WA More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! champof21
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Near perfect condition. Cover shows VERY slight edge wear. Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! bookdrivesinc
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! quickbooksquick
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Best Buy ......library copy/ mild wear/.good reading copy/ we have a no... Media Mail from AR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! nolasmart
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 77%
read once gently Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! sundaysenergy
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
pages nice, minimal wear on cover. Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.98 Buy! bingofred1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! pugpack1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
R10 *Romance Sale* 2001 1st Pr, faint tan. Spine light creases, End paper... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! archivesbooksinc
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 100%
Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and very minor shelfwear.... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! thereadersattic
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great book. Book has a sticker on the front cover. (502) Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! 172claire
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MA More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! deerinkin
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.10 Buy! lycanthropeoz
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
rear corner of cover/spine looks as if it may have been dropped. barely... Media Mail from KY More info
$1.25 Buy! judyvineland
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean pages with no marks, tears, or creases Media Mail from MD More info
$1.50 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass Market Paperback in Very Good condition. Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! snagadealnet
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Book may show light wear. Fast shipping Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
The Rosemans and the Cacciamanis are two Boston floral firms who hate each other with a mysterious passion that goes back generations. Sandy Roseman and Tony Cacciamani, who fell in love as teenagers but gave in to the pressure to break up, re-encounter each other in adulthood when their parents, Julie Roseman and Romeo Cacciamani, both in their 60s and available, unexpectedly fall in love. No one, of course, knows the reason behind the feud except Romeo's aged mother, who refuses to tell. Based loosely on Shakespeare's play, this MOONSTRUCK-like novel works many variations on the original theme.

Size
Length:241 pages
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:4.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"A clever, sexy, comic version of Shakespeare's love story....[S]ure-handed and compelling, though it won't be nudging Shakespeare off the shelf anytime soon."
Goldstein


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 97%
Audio, 2000 - $0.94 Save 97%
Audio, 2000 - $0.96 Save 96%
Paperback, 2003 - $0.75 Save 94%

Similar Items on eBay