Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Jonathan Livingston Seagull: A Story
(Paperback, 1973) Other Editions...

Author: Richard Bach

This best-selling allegory about the life of an iconoclastic seagull was made into a 1973 film with ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0380012863
ISBN-13: 9780380012862
May 2004
Publisher: Avon Books
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (59)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! toriturtle
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is paperback and in great condition. I don't think the book has... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 3sacharm75
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
excellent condition - a little worn from age- never read Media Mail from PA More info
$0.75 Buy! luv-books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
exlibrary paperback in very good condition by Bach Media Mail from KS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lightboo
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition,... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! kentex49
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FIRST CLASS SHIPPING! Very light edge & surface wear to covers. Pages... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! peggys_antiques
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
An excellent copy! Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bankofbooks400
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We have 1.5 million books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours --... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! postmasterrod
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
has some shelf wear..looks unread Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! maxine55758
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
minor corner turn Media Mail from MN More info
$0.75 Buy! chusek123
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition. Smoke free home. Ships Fast! Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! stanzyck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Interior is UNMARKED and GREAT! SHIPS FAST! Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8755640ZZE129tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8508990ZO416tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8848474ZZJ510tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bestbargainbook
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! printerman
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Great reading!PB 0341 Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! peja16fan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Light shelfwear to cover, no writing or highlighting to text. I usually... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! peja16fan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Some wear to cover, NO writing or other interior damage. Will ship in 24... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! positivityforlife
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1982 Inscription inside front cover, otherwise excellent condition. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! thebookgarage75
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
A must have for any literature or humanities student Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! usa_sales
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-LF4) Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! usa_sales
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-ZK3) Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! pkcollects
(Feedback is 10 to 49)
First Printing 1973. Small marks on cover Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! readingannie65
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
aa30 great looking tight copy of Johathan Livingston Seagull. very tight... Media Mail from KS More info
$1.00 Buy! capt011
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Doesn't look like it has ever been read. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! lds4byu
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
From a Smoke-free & Pet-free home. FAST Shipping. Be sure to check out our... Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.05 Buy! thruthepages
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
first printing 1973, creas on front cover, small childrens scribble on one... Media Mail from TX More info
$1.05 Buy! kittenous68
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Spine tight - may never have been read. SOme Crinkling on outside spine Media Mail from PA More info
$1.05 Buy! ffbeetsch
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
DJ/ WRITING INSIDE COVER PAGE Media Mail from AL More info
$1.25 Buy! bairdspun1832
() 100%
Looks new. The only flaws are slightly bent corners, and a scratch at the... Media Mail from OK More info
$1.25 Buy! amarosrq1
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Stored on Bookcase Media Mail from FL More info
$1.25 Buy! booksbrains
()
Tight and clean. Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.31 Buy! tanpingchen
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
REALLY CLEAN , YOU LIKE IT, BLESSINGS 63-1 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.33 Buy! 954steveb
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
(H7/8-21)Book is in good condition. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.35 Buy! ft_thrift
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
jacket slightly soiled Media Mail from DE More info
$1.49 Buy! treetopbetty
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$1.49 Buy! stuffskoaldiak
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 96%
FREE 1ST CLASS SHIPPING!! SHIPS ASAP!! NO MARKS AT ALL - COVER WEAR ONLY Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! drbmichigan
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 97%
In good overall shape. 30 day satisfaction guaratee with no questions... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! rekindlers
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
The book is in very good condition. Media Mail from LA More info
$2.00 Buy! thinkinksteve
() 100%
The book is in excellent condition. There is a tiny spot of white on the... Media Mail from UT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.00 Buy! gutenberg_holdings
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Used book. Very good. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.29 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:SOME... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.29 Buy! bookholders
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE... Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.95 Buy! montanajule
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback as cataloged. Cover shows shelf and edge wear from store display.... Media Mail from MT More info
$2.98 Buy! georgecrossbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1973 A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.14 Buy! lexsal99
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Mass market paperback in very good condition. Visible signs of previous... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
This best-selling allegory about the life of an iconoclastic seagull was made into a 1973 film with a soundtrack by Neil Diamond.

Size
Height:6.8 in
Width:4.3 in
Thickness:0.2 in
Weight:3.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"Bach has a passion and a pen and he puts the two together with warmth and skill."
Saturday Evening Post - Arthur G. Hansen

"Jonathan's success in the general book trade is [a] phenomenon...Clearly, here is a work that transcends not only age but culture and politics...What Bach has done in essence is to market that panacea of the 50s, the power of positive thinking, in the packaging of the 70s."
Christian Century - Jean Caffey Lyles (11/22/1972)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Illusions
$0.75 Save 95%
Me Cheeta
$4.25 Save 82%
Jonathan Livingston Seagull
$0.75 Save 96%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1976 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 1991 - $15.99
Hardcover, 1990 - $1.21 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1970 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 1994 - $30.99
Paperback, 1985 - $2.00 Save 71%
Audio, 1994 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Paperback, 1984 - $7.16
Audio, 1983 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $2.85 Save 81%
Paperback, 1989 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2006 - $19.99 Save 4%
Hardcover, 1995 - $4.00 Save 74%

Similar Items on eBay