Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Jesse
(Paperback, 2006) Other Editions...

Author: Gary Soto

Two Mexican American brothers hope that junior college will help them escape their heritage of tedio...
BEST PRICE
$2.49

LIST PRICE
$8.36
Save 70%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0152054251
ISBN-13: 9780152054250
Oct 2006
Publisher: Sandpiper
166 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reprint
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (38)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.50 Buy! justcallmemsyo
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never been used Media Mail from CA More info
$3.19 Buy! platinumbookhouse
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
Brand New Never Used!!! Media Mail from TN More info
$3.50 Buy! rocketizzy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.92 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
New 0152054251 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 19 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.49 Buy! dfulfill2
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Unused paperback in Great condition. Ships out next business day. Pages... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! bookjoint
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
NEVER USED! This book has never been read. There are no highlights, No pen... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.29 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.28 Buy! greatbookprices
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.95 Buy! dfulfill1
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Unused w/ clean/tight pages. Ships daily M-F. Slight cover wear. Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.69 Buy! woodysbook
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail from ML* More info
$14.27 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.02 Buy! labsbooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great customer service. Very good condition . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.29 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.79 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Good 0152054251 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.30 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.50 Buy! collegebooksdirect-half
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.98 Buy! djef8969
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Ex-library copy with all the library trappings and mark outs, some marks,... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
Two Mexican American brothers hope that junior college will help them escape their heritage of tedious physical labor.

Size
Length:166 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:4.5 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1996 - $0.75 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1994 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $15.70 Save 1%
Hardcover, 1996 - $934.33
Hardcover, 2006 - $15.38 Save 10%

Similar Items on eBay