My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
Jerry Herman: Poet of the Showtune
(Hardcover, 2004)
Author:
Stephen Citron
BEST PRICE
$3.95
LIST PRICE
$37.00
Save 89%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
0300100825
ISBN-13:
9780300100822
Sep 2004
Publisher:
Yale Univ Pr
338 pages
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (20)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$25.61
indoo_half
(
166553
)
97%
Brand New
Media Mail from NJ
More info
$26.24
thebookpros
(
202924
)
94%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Media Mail from IN
More info
$32.52
shoppingspreellc
(
140399
)
99%
Fast Shipping ~ Quick Processing ~ BRAND NEW !!!!!!
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$39.82
greatbookprices
(
253
)
99%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition
Media Mail from ML*
More info
View all 7 Brand New Items
Like New
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$4.15
famousreadingcafe
(
2235
)
99%
Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelf wear to
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$4.38
alibris
(
285943
)
98%
FINE Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelf
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$4.70
powells_chicago
(
5835
)
99%
Cloth, D-j.
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$26.24
thebookpros
(
202924
)
94%
Warehouse Overstock, Looks Great, No Highlights or Markings, Money Back
...
Media Mail from IN
More info
View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$4.10
midtownscholarbookstore
(
86563
)
99%
Superb, crisp, clean, unread, & unmarked hardcover with light shelf wear to
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$5.00
kathy55
(
5554
)
100%
Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, tight, unmarked, some
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$10.06
woodysbook
(
18772
)
97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$39.65
bwibook
(
77123
)
96%
Very good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
Good
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$3.95
midtownscholarbookstore
(
86563
)
99%
Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust jacket -
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$4.17
alibris
(
285943
)
98%
GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear, missing dust
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$33.45
nugs355
(
2092
)
98%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$39.56
bwibook
(
77123
)
96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed .
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Details
Size
Length:
338 pages
Height:
9.8 in
Width:
6.5 in
Thickness:
1.2 in
Weight:
22.1 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2009 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.