My Account
Wish List
Sell My Stuff
Help
eBay Home
Sign in
Home
Books
Textbooks
Music
Movies
Games
Game Systems
Shopping Cart
Search:
Books
--------------------------
All Categories
Music
Movies
Video Games
Game Systems
Advanced Search
Home
>
Books
Save big now on our
top 200 bestselling books
James Herriot's Dog Stories
(Hardcover, 1986)
Other Editions...
Author:
James Herriot
Ten of Herriot's favorites. Here are illustrated stories about memorable, wise, and winning dogs.
BEST PRICE
$0.75
LIST PRICE
$23.95
Save 96%
Format:
Hardcover
ISBN-10:
0312439687
ISBN-13:
9780312439682
Apr 1986
Publisher:
St Martins Pr
Language:
English
Sell my copy
Add to my wishlist
Match my price
My Rating
I own it
Items for Sale (52)
Details
Other Editions
More items in:
Brand New
|
Like New
|
Very Good
|
Good
|
Acceptable
|
All Conditions
Very Good
About our quality ratings
Price
Seller Feedback
Comments
Shipping From
$0.75
pchase1959
(
45
)
100%
Media Mail from AL
More info
$0.75
readcycleamerica
(
400
)
100%
No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a
...
Media Mail from TN
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
randijazz
(
58
)
100%
Very good condition. Read once, shelved since. Quick Shipping!!
Media Mail from IL
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
dcgwstore
(
6090
)
100%
This book is in good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
jsicolts
(
15162
)
100%
Hardcover with dustjacket, different cover than shown, price clipped inside
...
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
jsicolts
(
15162
)
100%
Hardcover with dustjacket, different cover than shown, price clipped inside
...
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
thrift_books
(
89869
)
99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions
...
Media Mail from WA
Get it faster
More info
$0.75
ukazoo_books
(
13095
)
99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8753797ZZE521tol)
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
ukazoo_books
(
13095
)
99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8908305ZZM129tol)
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.75
ukazoo_books
(
13095
)
99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8744359ZZC453tol)
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$0.83
bunches_of_books
(
94309
)
99%
1st U.S. ed. 1986 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$0.99
hultsch48
(
124
)
100%
1986 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover Book. Name and date on inside of cover
...
Media Mail from FL
More info
$1.00
getadeal22
(
596
)
100%
A nice used copy, ships next business day. 163
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$1.00
tiger1910
(
20241
)
100%
FAST SHIP,PREV OWNER NAME, SHELF G-2
Media Mail from SC
More info
$1.00
frontrangereaders
(
215
)
98%
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$1.25
shoppinglisa04
(
2068
)
100%
Hardcover. Book & Dust Jacket in VG condition!
Media Mail from MA
More info
$1.45
beartim3610
(
261
)
100%
The book is in very good condition, except for a little tear in the corner
...
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$1.50
sellerone704
(
343
)
99%
very clean with dust jacket. small tear on back of dj. fast shipping H3
Media Mail from NC
More info
$1.65
bookholders
(
35726
)
99%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE
...
Media Mail from MD
Get it faster
More info
$1.99
qualitybargainbooks
(
574
)
100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$1.99
qualitybargainbooks
(
574
)
100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$1.99
qualitybargainbooks
(
574
)
100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$1.99
qualitybargainbooks
(
574
)
100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$1.99
superbookseller2009
(
4320
)
99%
hard cover, 15b5, minor shelf/edge wear
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$1.99
alibris
(
294747
)
98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.00
rayzee2
(
1761
)
100%
Media Mail from NJ
Get it faster
More info
$2.03
myblacktandogs
(
870
)
100%
no writing, no marks, clean and clear text, dj in good condition, with
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$2.04
tallulahssatchel
(
2073
)
100%
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.04
littlehcinc
(
1537
)
100%
f3
Media Mail from MA
More info
$2.12
alibris_books_02
(
6885
)
98%
Very Good 0312439687 No dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.12
alibris_books_02
(
6885
)
98%
Very good Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.12
alibris_books_02
(
6885
)
98%
Very Good Very Good condition. Good dust jacket.
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$2.95
fatcitybookstore
(
18654
)
99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$3.00
shoppe_of_oddities
(
765
)
100%
Shelf wear. Dust discoloration on page edges. Otherwise like new.
Media Mail from IA
Get it faster
More info
$3.50
elphie0708
(
10
)
100%
Book itself is excellent, has new book look and feel, hardly ever been
...
Media Mail from ME
More info
$3.75
lalac-half
(
57
)
100%
Clearing out the bookshelf, great read. Clean, unmarked pages.
Media Mail from NY
More info
$3.99
bjstuff2001
(
9333
)
99%
with dust jacket and inscription inside front cover
Media Mail from IA
More info
$3.99
bjstuff2001
(
9333
)
99%
with dust jacket and inscription inside front cover
Media Mail from IA
More info
$4.00
329jlm
(
17
)
100%
Book is like new, dust jacket has very mild wear
Media Mail from FL
More info
$4.00
webstersbooks
(
185
)
97%
Buy from a real bookstore!
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$5.00
jstarrett1
(
30
)
100%
Media Mail from OH
More info
$5.40
lndalsa
(
232
)
100%
Media Mail from CA
More info
$5.50
cmccauley76
(
24
)
100%
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition:
...
Media Mail from PA
Get it faster
More info
$5.95
gutenberg_holdings
(
2329
)
100%
Very good in Very good dust jacket. First U.S. Edition.
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$5.99
adazyaday
(
4495
)
100%
James Herriot's Dog Stories by James Herriot. Hardcover with very good
...
Media Mail from CA
More info
$6.00
bandjco09
(
0
)
Harriot bes known for his best seller All creatures Great and Small
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
$6.99
dixie-too
(
5887
)
99%
1st Ed/3rd Printing. HB. Exterior-Fine. Interior-Fine. Dust Jacket-Fine. AS
...
Media Mail from CA
Get it faster
More info
$10.00
ekimekim
(
122
)
100%
Solid, tight, 8vo in Very Good jacket. Stated First U.S. Edition. 427
...
Media Mail from NY
Get it faster
More info
$10.39
liteup4me
(
769
)
94%
LG HBB 1/7/06 A Providing quality service online for nearly ten years!!!
...
Media Mail from ML*
Get it faster
More info
$13.91
horus8literaturopolis
(
0
)
hardcover with jacket, slight yellowing of jacket, good condition, from the
...
Media Mail from ML*
More info
In general items shipped via Media Mail should arrive in 2-9 days (excluding Alaska and Hawaii) from the time of shipping
* ML=ships from multiple locations, AE/AP/AA=ships from U.S. Military location.
Page 1
of 2
Previous
1
|
2
Next
Go to page
Details
Synopsis
Ten of Herriot's favorites. Here are illustrated stories about memorable, wise, and winning dogs.
Size
Height:
9.5 in
Width:
6.5 in
Thickness:
1.5 in
Weight:
28.0 oz
Did you find errors in this product information?
Submit a
catalog update request
now.
Recommendations
James Herriot's Yorkshire
$0.75
Save 96%
James Herriot's Animal Stories
$0.75
Save 95%
James Herriot's Cat Stories
$0.75
Save 96%
Other Editions
Paperback, 1990
-
$0.75
Save 90%
Hardcover, 2003
-
$3.95
Save 78%
Hardcover, 1987
-
$10.00
Save 56%
Audio, 2004
-
$5.55
Save 72%
Similar Items on eBay
Portions of this page Copyright 1995 - 2010 Muze Inc.
All rights reserved.