Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Jailbird
(Book, 1979) Other Editions...

Author: Kurt Vonnegut Jr.

Vonnegut's Watergate novel, featuring a crooked protagonist named Walter J. Starbuck.
BEST PRICE
$0.75
Format: Book
ISBN-10: 0440054494
ISBN-13: 9780440054498
Jan 1979
Publisher: Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence
246 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (81)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.97 Buy! xuzhong
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from CA More info
$7.59 Buy! burninbluz
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
First Edition/First Print! Crease on back inside flap of DJ. Pages look... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.40 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info
$121.00 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
100% Brand New! Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$3.65 Buy! irishbookseller
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
like new soft cover with age spots on outside binding Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.00 Buy! oorozcodrink
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
In box 2 Media Mail from NY More info
$5.99 Buy! nataliestillwater
() 100%
Hardcover, dust jacket good, minor shelf wear Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! horus8literaturopolis
()
hard cover, with jacket, brand new inside, owned by the late screen writer... Media Mail from ML* More info

Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8781476ZZF368tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! silversense68847
(Feedback is 100 to 499)
i have hundreds of other books listed, buy more and save on shipping. Media Mail from NE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! shopvipemporium
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
HB/DJ Minor soiling/shelf wear to DJ. Nice Copy. Ships in less than 24 hrs! Media Mail from NE More info

View all 34 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! ebgb2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1979. yellowed. no underlining Media Mail from WV More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! 1999jose
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Book is in rock solid shape my friends. Though it does not have a DJ. Ships... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! hiskingdombooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
FEW BENT CORNERS Default Text Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 26 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! lisalisa1522
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
jacket yellowed Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! lakeisha32
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book in acceptable condition. Cover intact but a bit worn. No writing... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! einkleinblitzfan
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Hardcover; no dust jacket. Shelf wear, the spine is a faded Media Mail from MI More info
$0.75 Buy! paddy17-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Dell paperback,(1981) Crease lines and wear to spine. Browning pages. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Acceptable Items
Details


Synopsis
Vonnegut's Watergate novel, featuring a crooked protagonist named Walter J. Starbuck.

Size
Length:246 pages

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "Life goes on, yes--and a fool and this self-respect are soon parted, perhaps never to be reunited even on Judgement Day."


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1983 - $4.00 Save 49%
Paperback, 1992 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1999 - $4.58 Save 67%
Hardcover, 1979 - $3.45 Save 13%
Audio, 1985 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1999 - $90.04
Book, 1983 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1980 - $1.99

Similar Items on eBay