Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Jacob Have I Loved
(Paperback, 1990) Other Editions...

Author: Katherine Paterson

Sarah Louise, who lives with her family on a Chesapeake Bay island, grows up feeling less important ...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$6.99
Save 89%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0064403688
ISBN-13: 9780064403689
Feb 1990
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books
244 pages
Grade: From 7 to 9
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (47)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! book-shelf-treasure
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Quick Shipping, 10-12-8, Box 25, Hp Media Mail from NC More info
$0.75 Buy! view1148
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Some cover wear-fold in front cover. Inside pages in great shape. We ship... Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! nonnie914
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
I ship daily!! Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bacobook
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We ship FAST, usually within 24 hours. Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8572334ZR225tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8515961ZO243tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8529756ZO588tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! bookgirl31
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail from CT More info
$0.75 Buy! jacqui_danielle
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 83%
Media Mail from MA More info
$0.93 Buy! guan46
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
very good condition, no writings Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.93 Buy! 005man
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OH More info
$0.99 Buy! philadelphiarose
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! tpowell92
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor cover wear - pages clean and unmarked. Different cover, same ISBN.... Media Mail from KY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! ndentzau
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
no markings ver y good condition Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.00 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.33 Buy! bookwarriors
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Outstanding customer service! Immediate shipping! Media Mail from -
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.50 Buy! livingartists
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
School reading book - not written on Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.75 Buy! s_gibson09
() 100%
Paperback book in great condition. No highlighting, writing, torn or... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.89 Buy! vintage-kaydee
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
1990 1st Scholastic mass mkt.PB Ed., 36th prt. Newbery Medal winner +... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.90 Buy! pagemstr
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from VA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! salewind
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Mine has a different cover also from 1990. Read only once. Still in great... Media Mail from KY More info
$1.99 Buy! magersandquinn
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! orlando616
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some shelf wear Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.00 Buy! ajtmd210
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely read, no markings Media Mail from MA More info
$2.00 Buy! emrde
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Slight corner wear. Media Mail from TX More info
$2.00 Buy! glida140
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good 0064403688 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! leagrp
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Except for student name written on inside jacket, book is in excellent... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.55 Buy! tnq113
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition. Some wear to cover and a few pages. Media Mail from GA More info
$2.96 Buy! 1066332159
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.97 Buy! were4444
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Text is clean. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.00 Buy! jrl53
()
Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.15 Buy! garyy5800
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! we3books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
some cover wear - Newbery Medal winner (Son 400) Could be used in... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! we3books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Minor cover wear, very nice pages (Son 400) Books Just For You - Check out... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.25 Buy! we3books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Scholastic edition, Minor cover wear, very nice pages, Newbery Medal book... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$28.55 Buy! darlingdoubleddog
() 100%
Media Mail from MI More info

Details


Synopsis
Sarah Louise, who lives with her family on a Chesapeake Bay island, grows up feeling less important than her twin sister, until she finally begins to find her own identity.

Size
Length:244 pages
Height:7.5 in
Width:5.3 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:6.4 oz

Publisher's Notes
First Line: "As soon as the snow melts I will go to Rass and fetch my mother. At Crisfield I'll board the ferry, climbing down into the cabin where the women always ride, but after forty minutes of sitting on the hard cabin bench, I'll stand up to peer out of the high forward windows, straining for the first sight of my island."

Industry Reviews
"With wry humor, Sara Louise recalls her turbulent adolescence...Strength of characterization and memorable external and internal action mark this superbly crafted novel about a quest for self-knowledge."
Fuller


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Murdered, My Sweet
$0.75 Save 84%
The Golden Hour
$0.75 Save 95%
When She Hollers
$0.75 Save 87%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1980 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1981 - $0.75 Save 74%
Hardcover, 1980 - $0.75 Save 95%
Paperback, 1990 - $0.75 Save 89%
Paperback, 1997 - $1.99 Save 49%
Audio, 1995 - $3.99 Save 77%
Hardcover, 2000 - $72.00
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.75 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1999 - $1.10 Save 93%
Audio, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1990 - $15.82 Save 8%
Hardcover, 1990 - $0.98 Save 93%
Other, 2007 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Other, 2007 - $32.12 Save 8%
Hardcover, 2007 - $11.21 Save 43%

Similar Items on eBay