Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0836221362

ISBN-13: 9780836221367

Sep 1996

Publisher: Andrews McMeel Pub

165 pages

Calvin and Hobbes Collection

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
It's a Magical World: A Calvin and Hobbes Collection (Paperback, 1996) Other Editions...
Author: Bill Watterson

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $16.95 (Save 95%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (18 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$2.00 Buy! johnpimp0
(433Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$3.58 Buy! ruelroad
(331Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
165 pages - 1996. Media Mail LA More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1671Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May have signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1671Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.60 Buy! scholfore
(5) 100%
The book is in good condition. Media Mail CA More info...
$3.94 Buy! ceeleestuff
(452Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book in very good condition. No rips, no writing except for name in front...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$3.99 Buy! allardood
(94Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
very good condition has a slight curl to the first couple of pages top... Media Mail AL More info...
$3.99 Buy! jayson22reading
(319Feedback is 100 to 499) 95%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$4.50 Buy! akaja24
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Cover/corners slightly bent, pages in GREAT condition Media Mail WA More info...
$6.00 Buy! pogopam
(135Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight wear on rear cover. Inside is brand new! Media Mail MI More info...
$6.50 Buy! booksend
(4197Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VG+ in softcover Binding is oversize PB (seller inventory: BOOKS041022I) Media Mail NY More info...
$6.50 Buy! wwajohnson
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$7.00 Buy! leavesbooks
(760Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
A bit shop-worn.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$7.75 Buy! treasuredoldies
(8) 100%
Andrews McMeel Publishing; 1996; 0.6 x 12 x 8.9 Inches; Paperback; 176...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$7.88 Buy! book_barons
(9648Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Over 750,000 items in stock! Excellent customer service! Please note: We do... Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.72 Buy! oldepagesbookshoppe
(2366Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Paperback - 0836221362 [WATTERSON, BILL] IT'S A MAGICAL WORLD CALVIN &...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$15.00 Buy! vcejr81
(50Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$15.95 Buy! melvina4322
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This is a great book. It is in really good condition. You will be glad to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $4.00 (Save 80%)
About this Book
Synopsis
More Calvin & Hobbes cartoons.

Details
Series:Calvin and Hobbes Collection

Size
Length:165 pages
Height:12.5 in
Width:9.0 in
Thickness:0.5 in
Weight:21.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeIt's a Magical World, you may also enjoy:
The Days Are Just Packed: Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1993)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Weirdos from Another Planet: Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)
Revenge of the Baby-Sat: Bill Watterson (Paperback, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 93%)