Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0425179613

ISBN-13: 9780425179611

Sep 2001

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

304 pages

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...
Author: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $15.00 (Save 95%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (44 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$3.49 Buy! emarte33990
(48Feedback is 10 to 49) 96%
New with remainder mark . GUARANTEED SATISFACTION!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$3.94 Buy! cambridgebookstore
(3007Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$3.94 Buy! sccrmther
(598Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
smoke-free home; fast shipping! Media Mail VA More info...
$3.95 Buy! venus*2001
(36374Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
Unread Book In Excellent Condition. NO Creases On Covers Or Spine. Same...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.95 Buy! venus*2001
(36374Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
Unread Book In Excellent Condition. No Creases On Covers Or Spine. Same...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$3.99 Buy! kennyclutter2
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
All books are new or shelf pulls. If there are any minor flaws they will...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$3.99 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7070Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$3.99 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7070Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$3.99 Buy! eadiscountbookandmovies
(7070Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Paperback; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$4.20 Buy! venus*2001
(36374Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
Unread Book In Nice Condition. No Creases On Covers Or Spine. Same Day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$4.50 Buy! vetau941698
(1182Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Never Read Media Mail KY More info...
$4.64 Buy! 4tyler2
(2477Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NEW BOOK- LARGE SOFT COVER. F- Armstrong, Lance, 2001, Berkley Publishing...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$4.99 Buy! bagelq1
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 91%
brand new condition, never been read Media Mail FL More info...
$5.50 Buy! bubbee701
(18Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No marks on any kind, no dog ear Media Mail OH More info...
$7.50 Buy! online-bookstore
(4627Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 88%
NEW! I also have his other books!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$7.95 Buy! tsltan8866
(0)
Media Mail WA More info...
$8.46 Buy! a1books_express
(86546Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new book. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books... Media Mail ML* More info...
$8.64 Buy! fantastic_shopping
(149936Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 94%
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our... Media Mail FL More info...
$8.99 Buy! sunshinebvs
(937Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$9.04 Buy! bwibook
(64027Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
"Brand New! Ships today! Flawless! Not a cheap Remainder or Book Club...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.12 Buy! indoo_half
(142273Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 94%
Brand New Media Mail NJ More info...
$9.36 Buy! thebookpros
(148358Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 93%
Absolutely New - Never Been Read - Mint Condition. Media Mail IN More info...
$9.53 Buy! online-bookstore
(4627Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 88%
You also get another very related book for free. What a super deal!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$9.72 Buy! parrish-newbooks
(126701Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 98%
GREAT Feedback! FAST-Shipped! We ship from the Closest of 5 Locations based...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$9.99 Buy! sunshinebvs
(937Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$10.00 Buy! magnolia105772
(114Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
*BRAND NEW GIFT QUALITY 2001 Trade PB usually same or next day service well...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NC More info...
$10.15 Buy! a1books_express
(86546Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling... Media Mail ML* More info...
$10.22 Buy! monster_mart
(61905Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$10.28 Buy! derbycitymedia
(33394Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.28 Buy! crispmovies
(288969Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
We sell only BRAND NEW items. 300K+ DVDs-CDs and Books  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.40 Buy! pennyworthbooks
(1141Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
item is from our store location and may have minor shelf wear or minor...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$10.50 Buy! romapatel2389
(5) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$10.76 Buy! dvdlegacy
(153342Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Condition: BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED. 100% personal customer service... Media Mail NY More info...
$10.86 Buy! sysqsys
(590Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
BRAND NEW, AUTHENTIC AND FACTORY SEALED.AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR Media Mail ML* More info...
$11.01 Buy! a1books_express
(86546Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling books... Media Mail ML* More info...
$11.25 Buy! playersquest
(62220Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
BRAND NEW!! - All our items are shipped promptly and backed with great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$11.57 Buy! playersquest
(62220Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
BRAND NEW!! - All our items are shipped promptly and backed with great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
SC More info...
$11.62 Buy! harvardbooksellers_com
(14Feedback is 10 to 49)
New. In-Stock. Order Now. Ship from 5 locations.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$12.05 Buy! a1books_express
(86546Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Brand new item. Over 3.5 million customers served. Order now. Selling... Media Mail ML* More info...
$12.18 Buy! harvardbooksellers_com
(14Feedback is 10 to 49)
New. Might not be current Inventory. Verify Stock before Purchase. Ship...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$13.95 Buy! arundelbooks
(1755Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 93%
BK#376990 Trade Paperback 2001 New  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$14.95 Buy! readinjunki
(6) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$14.95 Buy! crevecoeurgirl-2008
(121Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
This book is brand new and in pristine condition! Media Mail MO More info...
$20.93 Buy! discount-textbook
(1054Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 94%
Brand New US Edition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.99 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $9.50 (Save 68%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.99 (Save 96%)
About this Book
Synopsis
In this memoir, the author tells of his life-threatening bout with cancer in 1996, his victory in the Tour de France bicycle race in 1999--and the things that matter to him most.

Size
Length:304 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"Armstrong is a down-to-earth athlete with a truly compelling story....You'll find no poetry here, but co-author Sally Jenkins...does a nice job of replicating Armstrong's voice, as flat and direct as his native Texas."
Gifford


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeIt's Not About the Bike, you may also enjoy:
Lance Armstrong: Austin American-Statesman (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Every Second Counts: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Lance Armstrong's War: Daniel Coyle (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.