Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life
(Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins

In this memoir, the author tells of his life-threatening bout with cancer in 1996, his victory in th...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0425179613
ISBN-13: 9780425179611
Sep 2001
Publisher: Berkley Pub Group
304 pages
Reissue
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (134)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! 3ttg1971
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
read once Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! treedogg924
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
A few bent page corners and slight wear, good condition, will ship... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
no creased pg, small stain on top edge by spine, small purple pen mark on... Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! psych3831
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
May show signs of wear from normal use and/or slight bending on the... Media Mail from NY More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jsicolts
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Softcover book, very good used condition. (cellar 20) Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! molayjas
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$0.75 Buy! 310sgorsline86
() 100%
will ship w/in 24 hrs Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! veryhappy99
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very good softcover, damaged and torn back cover, the rest of the book is... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. We also ship no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! veryhappy99
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very good softcover, damaged and torn back cover, the rest of the book is... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! sandys7946
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! peja16fan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Light shelfwear to cover, NO writing or highlighting to text. I usually... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.79 Buy! boren123
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Awesome story! Read it. Loved it. Now selling to let someone else enjoy. Media Mail from NH More info
$0.80 Buy! rgmonti_llc
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Previously enjoyed books. Fast Shipping. Media Mail from SC More info
$0.80 Buy! cmed999
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$0.82 Buy! rlsjr1955
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$0.86 Buy! skipw719
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 93%
Media Mail from GA More info
$0.88 Buy! osun
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean. Tiny, tiny corner mark on front and back cover Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.95 Buy! jabb_inc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OR More info
$0.95 Buy! jabb_inc
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from OR More info
$0.99 Buy! allendonatelli
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very light shelf wear. Media Mail from NC More info
$0.99 Buy! melinaandjeffsemporium
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$0.99 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$0.99 Buy! keith5699
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
pages clean minor wear on edges of cover Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! ashe126
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$1.00 Buy! 412ashley
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! hagenman73
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great story. Book in good shape. Media Mail from OH More info
$1.00 Buy! yodaspur
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IA More info
$1.00 Buy! pab10_2
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
I ship in 24 to 48 hours after payment has been received. This book is from... Media Mail from IN More info
$1.00 Buy! marybeth09
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NO MARKS OR BENT PAGES- COVER PERFECT- SHIPS NEXT DAY Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! carrielinda27
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Normal wear, looks good!! Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! txtbookgrrl
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Minor cover and corner wear, you can tell it's been read but not misused.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! frogprincebooks52
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jason644
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from IN More info
$1.00 Buy! pe_books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Very good, gently read book. No marks or bends. Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! wonderbooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
. Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.01 Buy! aggie1771
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from TX More info
$1.07 Buy! tk34
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info


Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
In this memoir, the author tells of his life-threatening bout with cancer in 1996, his victory in the Tour de France bicycle race in 1999--and the things that matter to him most.

Size
Length:304 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"Armstrong is a down-to-earth athlete with a truly compelling story....You'll find no poetry here, but co-author Sally Jenkins...does a nice job of replicating Armstrong's voice, as flat and direct as his native Texas."
Gifford


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Every Second Counts
$0.75 Save 94%
The Complete Book of Road Cycling & Road Racing
$8.05 Save 57%
23 Days in July
$0.75 Save 94%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2000 - $1.54 Save 94%
Audio, 2000 - $10.00 Save 66%
Audio, 2000 - $0.85 Save 96%

Similar Items on eBay