Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 0425179613

ISBN-13: 9780425179611

Sep 2001

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

304 pages

Reissue

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Paperback, 2001) Other Editions...
Author: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $15.00 (Save 95%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (116 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! wutuppalmtree
(861Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! lynnsbooks2007
(269Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! pergra5
(1399Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY GOOD! Clean/crisp. Quick shipping. Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! andru3
(126Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Item ships right away. Like new. Read once and thus spine is broken in.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! nova1986
(75Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail OK More info...
$0.75 Buy! molayjas
(601Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! bookdude710
(1325Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
next-day shipping  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! elliesan
(1005Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
light cover wear Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! peja16fan
(747Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Light shelfwear to cover, NO writing or highlighting. Ships in 24 hours.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(57214Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! pjmcmanus
(164Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail OH More info...
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(73847Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! sandys7946
(341Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! leluckyduck
(260Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Excellent condition! Light shelf wear. Fast shipping. C9 Media Mail MD More info...
$0.75 Buy! veryhappy99
(1463Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very clean softcover,no writing or remaider marks, ships today!,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! epbjelke
(0)
Minor Cover wear. Great motivational read.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.78 Buy! gforbes122
(1) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$0.78 Buy! velvettears104
(2723Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Near new. Clean, crisp, unmarked. Slight edge tanning.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$0.86 Buy! skipw719
(162Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail GA More info...
$0.88 Buy! osun
(1612Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
clean. Tiny, tiny corner mark on front and back cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.95 Buy! jabb_inc
(1157Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.95 Buy! andriaandco
(323Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover in good condition, binding tight, comes from a smoke-free home. Media Mail TX More info...
$0.95 Buy! jabb_inc
(1157Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.99 Buy! paco_daddy
(216Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight wear on the edges from regular use. Media Mail IN More info...
$0.99 Buy! shells89
(206Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The paper cover has a few small bends in it from opening and closing. It... Media Mail OH More info...
$0.99 Buy! allendonatelli
(402Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
very light shelf wear. Media Mail NC More info...
$0.99 Buy! keith5699
(244Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pages clean minor wear on edges of cover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$1.00 Buy! ashe126
(423Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.00 Buy! 412ashley
(170Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail PA More info...
$1.00 Buy! dannydice
(673Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Media Mail MO More info...
$1.00 Buy! hagenman73
(23Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great story. Book in good shape. Media Mail OH More info...
$1.00 Buy! frogprincebooks52
(296Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Paperback With Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$1.00 Buy! drcpr
(196Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail AZ More info...
$1.00 Buy! yodaspur
(171Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Media Mail IA More info...
$1.00 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(34108Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Berkley Trade...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! alwysjaded
(834Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
USED LIBRARY BOOK, GREAT CONDITION WITH COVER SLIGHTLY WARPED, DOES NOT... Media Mail NV More info...
$1.01 Buy! farmerjimenterprises
(75Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
tight and bright no marks spinf not creased Media Mail PA More info...
$1.01 Buy! vandyparks
(1388Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Paperback very nice book! Immediate shipping Media Mail PA More info...
$1.01 Buy! aggie1771
(228Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Media Mail TX More info...
$1.10 Buy! osucessna
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
shows very minor shelf wear on front top cover otherwise looks like new, no... Media Mail OR More info...
$1.11 Buy! coolmaxshirt
(91Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very good condition, a little worn around the edges Media Mail CA More info...
$1.16 Buy! bookholders
(25460Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$1.20 Buy! dj6diablesse
(353Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Inspiring book! Please note, the cover has a couple of marks on it. But the... Media Mail IL More info...
$1.25 Buy! thehawz
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Outstanding condition Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.25 Buy! skykimmer
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Only read once, the cover has just a bit of wear. Media Mail CA More info...
$1.29 Buy! webhannetpub
(95Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Pages are in very good condition. An inspiring story. I ship daily.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AZ More info...
$1.29 Buy! panderson90
(4488Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Great condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.29 Buy! dorian7937
(100Feedback is 100 to 499) 91%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.75 Buy! liberated_from_bondage
(770Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Book in very good condition with minimal shelf wear along the spine,no... Media Mail VT More info...
$1.79 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(15812Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Dust Jacket with just very mild general wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $1.13 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $9.50 (Save 68%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
About this Book
Synopsis
In this memoir, the author tells of his life-threatening bout with cancer in 1996, his victory in the Tour de France bicycle race in 1999--and the things that matter to him most.

Size
Length:304 pages
Height:9.0 in
Width:6.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:12.0 oz

Industry Reviews
"Armstrong is a down-to-earth athlete with a truly compelling story....You'll find no poetry here, but co-author Sally Jenkins...does a nice job of replicating Armstrong's voice, as flat and direct as his native Texas."
Gifford


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeIt's Not About the Bike, you may also enjoy:
Jesse: Gary Soto (Paperback, 1996)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Every Second Counts: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins (Paperback, 2004)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)
Lance Armstrong's War: Daniel Coyle (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)