Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0399146113

ISBN-13: 9780399146114

May 2000

Publisher: Putnam Pub Group

275 pages

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
It's Not About the Bike: My Journey Back to Life (Hardcover, 2000) Other Editions...
Author: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $24.95 (Save 96%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (43 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! guru78
(58Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(1881Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail NJ More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(67406Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! booked00
(67406Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(8025Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60407Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(21792Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages,...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.77 Buy! orchidm
(223Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Binding has a few punch splatter and a little wear to top edge of dust...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.80 Buy! fuzcat1234
(347Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
read once just sitting on shelf cover and binding ae well maintained smoke... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.90 Buy! daystar-books
(3005Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.50 Buy! bookeworm
(316Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$1.82 Buy! mantork
(379Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Media Mail MO More info...
$1.97 Buy! gallowsframes
(953Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Media Mail ID More info...
$1.99 Buy! llsalesnj
(217Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Slight cocked spine. Media Mail NJ More info...
$1.99 Buy! neatoddsnends
(2255Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book in very good condition Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(241719Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 97%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail ML* More info...
$1.99 Buy! wsbinvt
(0)
Media Mail ML* More info...
$2.50 Buy! poorrbooks
(381Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
great condition, shelf worn -b25 Media Mail KY More info...
$2.50 Buy! myblacktandogs
(628Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
2000 copyright hard cover no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1727Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of self wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1727Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.59 Buy! lisezbooks
(1727Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
May show signs of shelf wear. Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.94 Buy! bkbuyers
(936Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Dust Jacket lightly worn. Ships Within 2 business days - Satisfaction... Media Mail ML* More info...
$3.97 Buy! kangaroo-books
(6877Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Very good condition, Satisfaction guaranteed, might be an ex-lib item Media Mail NJ More info...
$4.36 Buy! bookholders
(27447Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 98%
[ Ships Daily ][ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$4.95 Buy! lightworksbooks
(24Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail WA More info...
$4.99 Buy! nortonbrothersbook
(505Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
Minimal wear to the Dust Jacket. The binding is tight and the pages are... Media Mail OR More info...
$5.00 Buy! andrewh121
(9) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$5.00 Buy! blue-planet-booksellers
(6) 100%
Like new except highlighting on first 6 pages.E1-wG11-0707  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$5.19 Buy! woodysbook
(8478Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 97%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.93 Buy! harvestbooks
(16003Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Hardback. / Putnam: 2000; 275 p. / Condition: Very good condition., Very...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$5.99 Buy! nortonbrothersbook
(505Feedback is 500 to 999) 95%
Owner's name on first page. Otherwise, As new. The Dj is clean and... Media Mail OR More info...
$6.00 Buy! citywbooks
(1543Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$8.00 Buy! tmr124
(1020Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Some staining on page edges; tear on back of DJ. Fast shipping from NYC....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$8.99 Buy! bkworm16
(5297Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
clean text; po name  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$10.00 Buy! damron446
(86Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$10.00 Buy! heidenseek
(28Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover, pages and jacket in good shape.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$10.75 Buy! adinfinitumbooks
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 98%
Media Mail NY More info...
$12.98 Buy! orleanbooks
(4164Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
HC 1st w/light wear. 091605  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$12.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(3) 100%
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$14.99 Buy! rainmountainmedia
(102Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
This is an excellent copy. Tight binding, moderate handling and few... Media Mail ML* More info...
$16.47 Buy! recycled-book-shop
(39Feedback is 10 to 49) 97%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$32.88 Buy! bwibook
(65683Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $1.05 (Save 96%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $9.50 (Save 68%)
Audio, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 2001 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
About this Book
Synopsis
In this memoir, the author tells of his life-threatening bout with cancer in 1996, his victory in the Tour de France bicycle race in 1999--and the things that matter to him most.

Size
Length:275 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:18.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Armstrong is a down-to-earth athlete with a truly compelling story....You'll find no poetry here, but co-author Sally Jenkins...does a nice job of replicating Armstrong's voice, as flat and direct as his native Texas."
Gifford


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeIt's Not About the Bike, you may also enjoy:
Every Second Counts: Lance Armstrong, Sally Jenkins (Hardcover, 2003)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 96%)
Lance Armstrong's War: Daniel Coyle (Hardcover, 2005)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Reviving Ophelia: Mary Bray Pipher (Paperback, 1995)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 94%)