Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0670813028

ISBN-13: 9780670813025

Sep 1986

Publisher: New Amer Library

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
It (Hardcover, 1986) Other Editions...
Author: Stephen King

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $39.95 (Save 98%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (38 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$1.00 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(33558Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 97%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.81 Buy! biscuitsandbows1
(0)
Paperback edition. NOT hardback. ISBN-0451159276. 1093 pages. 1986... Media Mail ME More info...
$2.90 Buy! brsalvageny
(3690Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Item#BBB332, SAVE ON SHIPPING, BUY MULTIPLE BOOKS!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$2.99 Buy! shebby44
(2860Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$3.00 Buy! clairecarter65
(102Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail CA More info...
$3.00 Buy! simpellme
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
jacket is just a little worn, but pages are in excellent condition Media Mail LA More info...
$3.85 Buy! sams9725
(869Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hardcover Media Mail TX More info...
$4.50 Buy! lynettedave
(54Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Has Jacket. Great Condition. Has some shelf wear. Media Mail CO More info...
$4.94 Buy! wonderbooks
(18102Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
No dust jacket.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$4.99 Buy! dahaines
(59Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book in GREAT condition!!! Read only once. Media Mail GA More info...
$5.00 Buy! techgrandma
(641Feedback is 500 to 999) 97%
Book is like new. The jacket shows some wear on the top of the spine. Media Mail PA More info...
$5.00 Buy! fitzjarrald
(26Feedback is 10 to 49)
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.93 Buy! icapsa
(538Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
This is a very nice hardcover copy in excellent condition.Binding is tight...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$5.95 Buy! valomaar
(2952Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1st ed. 1st pr. HB/DJ couple small tears in DJ, nice copy  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$6.00 Buy! calmb4storm
(710Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Second Printing August 1986. Media Mail VA More info...
$6.05 Buy! woodysbook
(6907Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$7.00 Buy! ejsearles
(61Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Excellent Condition. Ships Today!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$7.00 Buy! astocke
(80Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Dust jacket a little worn, but book is immaculate; fast shipping Media Mail PA More info...
$8.00 Buy! raebob2
(661Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Has a stick on label that has the owners name as well as his signature on...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NM More info...
$8.00 Buy! twiggs2
(366Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail OR More info...
$8.35 Buy! alibris_books_04
(178Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows a little wear & has... Media Mail ML* More info...
$9.00 Buy! lojski
(67Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Comments: Read my feedback...I always ship fast. Small Jacket wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$9.99 Buy! pokeroo4
(9) 100%
good condition for book and cover Media Mail KY More info...
$10.00 Buy! memkee
(157Feedback is 100 to 499) 86%
hardcover, Fine, with dj in Very Good condition, some light rubbing and a... Media Mail MI More info...
$11.69 Buy! flash41
(319Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Stephen Kings IT Media Mail CA More info...
$12.16 Buy! quality_and_honesty
(464Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
BRAND NEW BOOK WITH SMALL CUTS ON DUST JACKET, VIKING PRESS, HAS LOVELY... Media Mail ML* More info...
$13.00 Buy! donk68-half
(13Feedback is 10 to 49)
Read once. Very clean.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$13.13 Buy! alibris_books_04
(178Feedback is 100 to 499) 94%
Very good in fine dust jacket. Book has small amount of edgewear, DJ has... Media Mail ML* More info...
$14.00 Buy! vixen1234rally
(1037Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail PA More info...
$15.17 Buy! mirrors44
(230Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
First edition Media Mail MD More info...
$19.50 Buy! tambaby
(444Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is like new, dust jacket in very good condition--no tears or...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NV More info...
$23.43 Buy! silvfox12000
(936Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Hard Back with Dust Cover Media Mail TX More info...
$25.00 Buy! elvbooks
(86Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Glossy jacket. Clean pages. Tight binding. Some wear on edge jacket. 1...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$27.00 Buy! wavebooks
(12365Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 94%
Used item - remains in excellent condition. No...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AK More info...
$27.99 Buy! bkworm16
(5258Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
First edition hardcover; Copyright page says" First published in 1986 by...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$39.94 Buy! thebookfiend
(2404Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$65.99 Buy! tradermeb
(1612Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
VERY NICE!**Our books are always packaged with TLC--and in a... Media Mail PA More info...
$79.96 Buy! bwibook
(64318Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1997 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 90%)
Paperback, 1987 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 84%)
Hardcover, 1999 - Buy it now for $10.00 (Save 41%)
Hardcover, 1990 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
This ambitious novel travels in time through the lives of seven men and women who faced a great evil as children in Derry. Moving back and forth through adolescence and adulthood the narrators confront manifold evils and fears. Peppered with monsters drawn from classic literature and popular culture, this great sprawling work seems to include everything that ever frightened anyone in this century.

Size
Height:9.8 in
Width:6.8 in
Thickness:2.2 in
Weight:56.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeIt, you may also enjoy:
Pet Sematary: Stephen King (Hardcover, 1984)

Buy it for $1.99 (Save 89%)
The Eyes of the Dragon: Stephen King (Hardcover, 1994)


Needful Things: Stephen King (Hardcover, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 97%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.