Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Introductory Chemistry: Concepts & Connections
(Other, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: Charles Corwin

BEST PRICE
$4.09

LIST PRICE
$124.00
Save 96%
Format: Other
ISBN-10: 0131448501
ISBN-13: 9780131448506
Mar 2004
Publisher: Prentice Hall
631 pages
Edition: 4
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (114)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$34.50 Buy! duanemeister
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
brand new 4th ed hardcover with sealed cd / mint condition Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$36.50 Buy! sexyguy_cali
()
Excellent Condition Satisfaction guaranteed Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$37.50 Buy! mlangford333
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Essentially New, Condition. Mild shelf-wear. Few non-obtrusive pencil... Media Mail from AZ More info
$38.00 Buy! riggidyry38
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 93%
Perfect condition. Never used! Media Mail from CT
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 12 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.00 Buy! feldspar78
() 100%
Excellent Condition! No Highlighting, Underlining or Markings of Any Kind! Media Mail from FL More info
$10.00 Buy! tomanew
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition Media Mail from IL More info
$13.50 Buy! justinwallace1
() 100%
Awesome buy, great book for chemistry Media Mail from NC More info
$15.00 Buy! 1corinthians134-7loveyou2
() 100%
Book in almost new condition. Corners are slightly bent. There are no... Media Mail from IL More info

View all 32 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.30 Buy! judymedia1
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Very Nice book with minimal wear. Nice cover, clean pages, tight binding.... Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.31 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$9.99 Buy! gitmonationmidwest
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
THIS IS FOR THE LAB MANUAL ONLY. Very good condition, light shelf wear. Media Mail from MO More info
$10.00 Buy! kctechie2000
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great Condition! The corners are a little worn, but great otherwise. Also... Media Mail from WA More info

View all 36 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.09 Buy! elistics
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Writing inside cover, edge wear, writing inside pages We here at Elistics... Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.34 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.98 Buy! beaglebookstore
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Visible shelf wear -- may have some notes/markings on pages Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! auberbooks
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
(D26) CD INCLUDED! Cover has some shelf wear and the corners are curling... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 25 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$4.13 Buy! gehlbh
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Clean pages, tight binding, slight corner wear, NO CD. Nice copy. Ships... Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$8.00 Buy! computer123.949
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Entire binding secured with tape. Damaged edges on cover. Part of first... Media Mail from CA More info
$8.00 Buy! amybryang
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from FL More info
$10.00 Buy! e_shop_addicts
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
With sealed CD, Pages are still intact. Contains writing, worn out corners,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 9 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Length:631 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:54.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Prentice Hall Introductory Chemistry
$4.64 Save 94%
Numerical Analysis
$10.00 Save 92%
Juvenile Delinquency With Infotrac
$2.05 Save 97%
Other Editions

Paperback, 2001 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1998 - $1.33 Save 97%
Paperback, 1999 - $0.75 Save 97%
Hardcover, 2000 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1999 - $66.47 Save 22%
Hardcover, 2000 - $5.87 Save 94%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $78.00 Save 22%

Similar Items on eBay