Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Introduction to Probability and Statistics/Book and Disk
(Hardcover, 1995) Other Editions...

Author: Robert J. Beaver, William Mendenhall

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$87.95
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 053420886X
ISBN-13: 9780534208868
Jan 1994
Publisher: Thomson Learning
704 pages
Illustrated
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (25)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.00 Buy! pjc.jja78
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 92%
No signs of wear or use. Ships fast! Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$9.96 Buy! textbookbuyingservices
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$18.00 Buy! dlkantiques
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 86%
NEVER USED;Excellent condition, some shelf wear, Free shipping confirmation Media Mail from OH More info
$19.97 Buy! bookbargaincentral
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
CLICK ON PICTURE FOR A LARGER IMAGE and see what you are buying. (Hardcover... Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 5 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.99 Buy! locabean
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
very minorwear, includes disk, thx Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! tishtyge
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$2.99 Buy! textbookspro
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Pages are clean... Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.15 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good Cover has minimal edge wear and corners slightly rubbed. Pages... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 7 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! careesa
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Only a couple pages have highlighting and pencil marks. Cover shows some... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Sorry, CD missing. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing.... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! greenmankind
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
old book, good for looking up info. i have gone to it many times myself. Media Mail from CA More info

Details


Size
Length:704 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:7.8 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:44.0 oz

Industry Reviews
This ninth edition of an introductory textbook retains a focus on inference as the objective of statistics, and stresses modern ideas within an overall classical framework. It features new chapters on descriptive statistics and bivariate data, with emphasis on interpreting computer printouts, especially in the chapter on multiple regression. Includes a disk of data sets, new cases, and a broader range of applications in the behavioral and social sciences. Annotation copyright Book News, Inc. Portland, Or.
Sutton


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1990 - $2.48 Save 85%
Book, 1991 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1991 - $1.00 Save 95%
Paperback, 1994 - $0.75 Save 97%
Book, 1987 - $0.75
Book, 1983 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 1994 - $8.87
Paperback, 1999 - $6.00 Save 80%
Paperback, 2002 - $4.64 Save 87%
Hardcover, 1999 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1979 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2002 - $78.00 Save 23%
Book, 1971 - $0.75
Book, 1975 - $0.75
Book, 1991 - $2.34
Hardcover, 2005 - $7.00 Save 95%

Similar Items on eBay