Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Introduction to Business Statistics
(Hardcover, 2004) Other Editions...

Author: J. Brian Gray, Lawrence H. Peters, Ronald Murlse Weiers

BEST PRICE
$6.00

LIST PRICE
$149.95
Save 95%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0534465218
ISBN-13: 9780534465216
Apr 2004
Publisher: Thomson Learning
1000 pages
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (55)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$21.00 Buy! the*book*place
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
5th Edition. With CD. BRAND NEW BOOK!! Multiple copies may be... Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.44 Buy! dgabooks2sell
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Brand new. We ship 6 days a week. Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$21.78 Buy! goldendustin
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$26.95 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 9 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$15.00 Buy! ncbluelime
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely Even Used! Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! brewergurl18
() 100%
Some where and tear on outside of book. Some pencil marks, highlighting on... Media Mail from WI More info
$25.00 Buy! aleaf67
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
The same as pictured. CD unopened. It is basically new except for no... Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! swaldron5
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great Condition!!!! Ships fast. Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 11 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$10.00 Buy! starlaney84
() 100%
Media Mail from AL More info
$14.60 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$15.00 Buy! tplrcl
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is like new, it has a few messed up pages and that's about it. CD... Media Mail from CT More info
$18.00 Buy! 99fim3
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
pretty clean, no ripped pages, a few pencil marks circling some questions. Media Mail from CA More info

View all 19 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.00 Buy! kings_river_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Corner's bumped. Cover creased. Edges are worn. Some shelf wear. Tight... Media Mail from ML* More info
$8.66 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Sorry, CD missing. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! blueannie11
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
CD included!! Media Mail from WI More info
$14.99 Buy! long-bridge
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Corners bumped. Binding tight. No highlighting. No CD. Media Mail from NJ More info

View all 13 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$6.00 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! everybodyjumpin
() 100%
good condition, quick shipping, looks like there were a few stickers on the... Media Mail from AZ More info
$25.00 Buy! iluvmatt25
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from AL More info

Details


Size
Length:1000 pages
Height:10.3 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:67.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Student Solutions Manual for Weiers' Introducti...
$1.19 Save 96%
Social Psychology
$0.75 Save 99%
Essentials of Corporate Finance
$1.49 Save 98%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $1.99 Save 98%
Hardcover, 2002 - $9.00 Save 83%
Hardcover, 1993 - $0.90 Save 98%
Book, 1991 - $0.75
Book, 2005 - $9.99
Paperback, 2005 - $3.90
Other, 2007 - $39.00 Save 82%
Paperback, 2006 - $30.70
Paperback, 2006 - $40.93

Similar Items on eBay