Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Introduction To Logic
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Carl Cohen, Irving M. Copi

BEST PRICE
$0.80

LIST PRICE
$92.67
Save 99%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0130337358
ISBN-13: 9780130337351
Jul 2001
Publisher: Prentice Hall
647 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 11
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (65)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$24.85 Buy! blindmelen5
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
No Writing or Highlighting in Text. Media Mail from MS More info
$35.00 Buy! nadine_op
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Never used. Perfect condition. Will ship same day Media Mail from OH More info
$39.99 Buy! youth_in_asia
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.09 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 6 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$5.00 Buy! sweettita
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Looks brand new! Cleaning out home office to make room for a nursery! Lucky... Media Mail from NC More info
$7.90 Buy! hollyn4305
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NO writing or highlighting. Binding in great condition. "Used" stickers... Media Mail from MO More info
$7.99 Buy! ninja.dan
() 100%
A small amount of writing on some pages, no highlighting, no creased pages Media Mail from NY More info
$10.00 Buy! cartecay
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from GA More info

View all 18 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.80 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris_books_05
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Very Good Item is in very good condition. Media Mail from ML* More info
$3.78 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Very nice used book. Book is clean, bind tight. Normal surface & edge... Media Mail from ML* More info
$7.95 Buy! ezekialbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 15 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.80 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.91 Buy! books_bonanza
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. Books... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! rozee314
() 83%
NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Very few marks! Media Mail from MO More info
$2.25 Buy! penntext
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
All books in Acceptable - Good condition. Books may NOT include Online... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 22 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.80 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read.... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.80 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
Former Library Book and/or book has writing and/or highlighting * If you... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! perlita07
()
its in a very good condition. it only has a slight rip on the front cover... Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$29.99 Buy! djones7241-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
FREE GIFTS WITH YOUR ORDER..BIG BLACK MARKER MARK ON COVER, 11TH EDITION... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:647 pages
Height:9.5 in
Width:7.0 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:42.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - $1.23 Save 97%
Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 99%
Paperback, 1997 - $2.53 Save 89%
Hardcover, 1994 - $2.50 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1994 - $9.99 Save 81%
Hardcover, 2001 - $1.18 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Book, 1978 - $0.75
Book, 1982 - $0.75
Book, 2002 - $5.56
Book, 1990 - $0.75
Book, 1986 - $0.75
Book, 1986 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2001 - $40.00 Save 56%
Hardcover, 2004 - $5.95 Save 95%
Book, 2005 - $6.94

Similar Items on eBay