Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0471749559

ISBN-13: 9780471749554

Mar 2006

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc

1348 pages

Edition: 12

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Intermediate Accounting (Hardcover, 2006) Other Editions...
Author: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield

Best Price: $70.00
List Price: $208.75 (Save 66%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (38 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$75.00 Buy! irishdancer8486
(70Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Some highlighting, but in VERY good condition. Some small scratches on the... Media Mail MA More info...
$75.00 Buy! spencer.tillman
(0)
No underlining or highlighting. Also, no damage. Media Mail MI More info...
$77.95 Buy! dllawler22
(3) 75%
Book in very good condition!!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$80.00 Buy! swaldron5
(195Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Great condition. Ships out fast. This is the paperback version. Absoutly... Media Mail NJ More info...
$84.99 Buy! maximas8995
(60Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Very little highlighting or writing. Nice book Media Mail OK More info...
$85.00 Buy! ashtonb33
(6) 100%
12th Edition, Hardcover, no writing/highlighting Media Mail VA More info...
$85.00 Buy! ahmeda3877
(4) 60%
very good condition, this book for multilevel. Media Mail VA More info...
$85.18 Buy! yelena8036
(11Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
the book is in very good condition, there is some pencil's marks somewhere. Media Mail OR More info...
$86.00 Buy! kingb60
(111Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Bought used, selling used. No markings or highlights Media Mail MI More info...
$90.00 Buy! hgrunt
(73Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
US Hard Cover. Chapters 1-24. Books has some wear and handwriting.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$95.00 Buy! kjacker56
(43Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Besides one worn corner, the book is in great shape. It has minimal...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$100.00 Buy! bbylisa7777
(1) 100%
Media Mail NY More info...
$100.00 Buy! cphilips75
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book comes with a solution manual for all 24 chapters ( answers to all... Media Mail NJ More info...
$100.00 Buy! kringlefaye
(0)
Slightly scuffed corners but not bent, minimal highlighting Media Mail GA More info...
$103.95 Buy! xpresstext
(2383Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Quality Hardcover. 12th Edition. Text. As Described. K. Choose Expedited...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$106.20 Buy! bunches_of_books
(84082Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
12th. 2006 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$109.31 Buy! collegebooksdirect-half
(58339Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 97%
FAST SHIPPING! Texts may contain minimal highlighting. Order shipped same...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$114.65 Buy! alibris_books_07
(0)
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail ML* More info...
$114.87 Buy! etextshop
(22171Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 98%
May have highlighting and cover wear. Choose expedited shipping for fast...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$115.00 Buy! palmgirl0829
(7) 100%
Corners of the cover look worn, annotation in book, all pages and spine... Media Mail SC More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Frayed Corners. SKU:15001876 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Minimal Bent Pages. SKU:15009053 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Frayed Corners. SKU:15049651 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Frayed Corners. SKU:13721016 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Minimal Wrinkling;Frayed Corners. SKU:14020316 All orders shipped within 24...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Frayed Corners. SKU:14020676 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Frayed Corners. SKU:14103478 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Frayed Corners. SKU:14550183 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$115.10 Buy! bookbyte
(104120Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 96%
Frayed Corners. SKU:14859609 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$116.61 Buy! bookholders
(25125Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:NONE ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$118.88 Buy! bookholders
(25125Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 96%
[ Ships Daily ][ Underlining/Highlighting:SOME ] [ Writing:NONE ].......[...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MD More info...
$121.44 Buy! alibris_books_07
(0)
Very good Hardcover. Intermediate Accounting, by Kieso, 12th Edition by... Media Mail ML* More info...
$121.44 Buy! alibris_books_07
(0)
Very good Hardcover. Intermediate Accounting, by Kieso, 12th Edition by... Media Mail ML* More info...
$125.69 Buy! ebybabe
(0)
Good condition. Edges slightly worn. Highlighting on pages. Ships within 24... Media Mail ML* More info...
$135.00 Buy! textbroker
(3496Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
Hardcover as pictured. Just as pictured. 12th Edition. Volume 2. Pick...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$144.06 Buy! ecampus.com
(73189Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
May contain some highlighting. We select best copy available. - Hardcover...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KY More info...
$228.41 Buy! bwibook
(64028Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$240.00 Buy! annabananasearch
(158Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
All books in good to very good condition. Varying degrees of shelf wear.... Media Mail ML* More info...
Other Editions
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $1.52 (Save 98%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $1.67 (Save 96%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $23.94 (Save 54%)
Paperback, 2003 - Buy it now for $1.60 (Save 96%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $55.00 (Save 64%)
Hardcover, 2007 - Buy it now for $114.00 (Save 45%)
About this Book
Size
Length:1348 pages
Height:10.8 in
Width:8.5 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:98.4 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeIntermediate Accounting, you may also enjoy:
Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Terry D. Warfield (CD-ROM, 2006)

Buy it for $27.00 (Save 40%)
Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt, Terry D. Warfield (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $19.95 (Save 68%)
Intermediate Accounting: Donald E. Kieso Ph.D., Donald E. Kieso, Jerry J. Weygandt Ph.D., Jerry J. Weygandt (Paperback, 2006)

Buy it for $29.99 (Save 50%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.