Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Intellectual Capital: The New Wealth of Organzations
(Hardcover, 1997) Other Editions...

Author: Thomas A. Stewart

This title shows examples of the intellectual capital revolution sweeping America's corporations tod...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$27.00
Save 97%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0385482280
ISBN-13: 9780385482288
Apr 1997
Publisher: Doubleday
261 pages
Edition: 1
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (22)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! mount9697
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
library discard otherwise terrific shape fast shipping Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 100%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! massbookstore-online
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
* Item is in very good condition and at a great price! * Visit... Media Mail from MA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! sandave01
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1997 hardcover. Pages, hardcover and dust jacket very good condition. Last... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! cmccauley76
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Binding: Hard Cover Book Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition:... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.00 Buy! dnd-galleries
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. All items shipped within 24 hours or next... Media Mail from NJ More info
$2.00 Buy! bankofbooks400
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
We have 1.5 million books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours --... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.10 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. Media Mail from ML* More info
$4.49 Buy! lmweth
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.95 Buy! delbert_farquart
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
About 6 pages with some highlighting, otherwise like new. Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! caramelka405
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$5.00 Buy! bandjco09
()
The Book has a few dog ears and has some passages hilighted with yellow.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$5.95 Buy! paramind
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Book has a tiny spot on paper edge. 1st Edition. Near fine book in near... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$6.01 Buy! bookgator2
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 97%
Very Good Condition! Great Buy! Media Mail from ML* More info
$6.61 Buy! tanpingchen
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
TEXT CLEAN , YOU LIKE IT, DUST COVER EDGE HAS TEAR ,SPEEDY SHIPPING ASAP,... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$7.99 Buy! bkworm16
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no names or marks Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! srggail
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 88%
minor highlighting, otherwise like new Media Mail from NV More info
$10.28 Buy! mybooklocator
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 96%
SKU:479495 - YR: 1997 - Title: INTELLECTUAL CAPITAL - Remarks:Used... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$13.99 Buy! leighsfavoritebooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Synopsis
This title shows examples of the intellectual capital revolution sweeping America's corporations today--and how these companies have profited from what makes them smart.

Size
Length:261 pages
Height:10.0 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:19.2 oz

Industry Reviews
"What's new in this engaging and well-written book is the discussion about how corporations can increase their workers' knowledge, capitalize on the implicit knowledge within the organization and exploit the value of their relationship with customers, what he calls 'customer capital'."
Coward


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1999 - $1.24 Save 93%
Paperback, 1998 - $7.00 Save 87%

Similar Items on eBay