Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Integrated Principles of Zoology
(Hardcover, 2005) Other Editions...

Author: Cleveland P. Hickman

BEST PRICE
$5.82

LIST PRICE
$140.63
Save 95%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0072830565
ISBN-13: 9780072830569
Jan 2005
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
882 pages
Illustrated
Edition: 13
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (29)
Details
Other Editions
Like New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$12.00 Buy! gasduck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from NC More info
$14.00 Buy! assugirl11
() 100%
in great condition has some highlighting Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! rdiraw701
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MO More info
$17.03 Buy! asteffen1987
()
Very good condition, hardly ever used! Media Mail from NE More info
$20.00 Buy! kmgbooks
() 100%
very good condition. Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! nckechi
() 100%
In very good condition. No highlighting. Media Mail from VA More info
$20.00 Buy! chilla_razo_87
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition only used twice Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! ayathetrex
() 100%
Integrated Principles of Zoology Thirteenth Edition: Hickman, Roberts,... Media Mail from CA More info
$20.00 Buy! *la*crazy*
() 100%
never been used Media Mail from OK More info
$20.00 Buy! koeraema
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition, unmarked inside. Cover very lightly scratched. Media Mail from MD More info
$20.00 Buy! jbeyth
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Barely used. Almost like brand new! Media Mail from MD
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! frankiesta7
() 33%
Great binding and cover. No ripped pages or writing on pages. Self wear... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$20.00 Buy! mgourley0311
()
The corners' aren't even worn Media Mail from TX More info
$22.00 Buy! ruladd2008
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
13th edition; great book Media Mail from OK More info
$24.93 Buy! kp649694
() 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$30.00 Buy! kreynolds1027
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
No Highlighting, No Marks and Barely Used! Was new when I bought it and I... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$30.00 Buy! dlovell1964
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
this book is used but in real good condition Media Mail from AR More info
$35.00 Buy! grillz419
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Is absolutely like new. No damage/highlighting/bent pages. Has all of the... Media Mail from TX More info
$40.00 Buy! angela14094
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
no problems with book at all, shelf wear only. Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$40.75 Buy! ap493
()
Lightly used. - FAST shipping! Media Mail from NY More info
$41.00 Buy! carlz49
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from OH
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$45.00 Buy! themaddhatter17
() 100%
Like new. Binding barely cracked. One used sticker on side. No writing. No... Media Mail from NY
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! untamedhiraedd
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great condition. Customized 13th Ed. Pages look like new with no markings... Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! stewmah
()
Bought new but used almost none Media Mail from NY More info
$55.00 Buy! hookem321
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Not used Media Mail from TX More info
$65.00 Buy! momonthego336
(Feedback is 50 to 99)
Book is in GREAT condition! Was never used. There is no highlighting or... Media Mail from NC More info
$73.00 Buy! 34droeschk
() 100%
Cover bent in corner, but pages in great shape Media Mail from OH More info
$80.00 Buy! shoppingitsagirlthing
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in great condition. Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$90.00 Buy! dzesika88
()
No highlights or marks on pages as far as I can see by flipping through the... Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

Details


Size
Length:882 pages


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
Introduction to Zoology
$33.99 Save 20%
Laboratory Studies in Integrated Principles of ...
$0.75 Save 99%
Botany
$10.48 Save 92%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2000 - $2.28 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1994 - $1.39 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1993 - $15.00 Save 80%
Book, 1993 - $1.00
Book, 1988 - $1.00
Book, 1984 - $1.34
Book, 1970 - $0.75
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 2003 - $3.50 Save 84%
Hardcover, 2003 - $2.00 Save 96%
Other, 2001 - $94.99 Save 27%
Hardcover, 2000 - $40.00 Save 71%
Hardcover, 2003 - $1.98 Save 98%
Book, 1979 - $0.75
Book, 1974 - $0.75
Hardcover, 2009 - $71.49 Save 60%
Other, 2007 - $99.99 Save 49%

Similar Items on eBay