Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

In the Meantime: Finding Yourself and the Love You Want
(Paperback, 1999) Other Editions...

Author: Iyanla Vanzant

A best-selling, inspirational writer advises us that some of the most important work in building one...
BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$15.00
Save 95%
Format: Paperback
ISBN-10: 0684848066
ISBN-13: 9780684848068
Sep 1999
Publisher: Fireside
326 pages
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (98)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! marshas_music
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from AZ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! takingiteasytoo
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
lightly used stain upper corner first few pages we ship fast c20 Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! viv6639
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean, firm PB, light tanning to text. Media Mail from FL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksbeyondborders
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
Excellent Condition. Excellent Condition! Orders shipped within 1 business... Media Mail from TX More info
$0.75 Buy! booksonbayou
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Fast shipper! Committed to a greener Louisiana by recycling! Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! cricket-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
NICE, GENTLY READ COPY! 313 Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! lappetcatsblue
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Cover has a few dings. pages still tight. Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! jetmec47
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
1 creased pg, some edge/shelf wear Media Mail from FL More info
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! jrp-books
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Softcover. Finding yourself and the love you want.... Media Mail from AR More info
$0.75 Buy! fsjwilson
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Small amount of highlighting. Media Mail from OH More info
$0.75 Buy! booksmoviesgamesandclothes
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
slight edge wear + no marks Save on Shipping! (click name + buy now) Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! booksisrme
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
I ship ASAP. Close to brand new. Click on my name to see all my over 16,000... Media Mail from IL More info
$0.75 Buy! stanzyck
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Interior is UNMARKED and GREAT! SHIPS NEXT DAY! Media Mail from CO More info
$0.75 Buy! hpbfbooks
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Trade paperback, very good condition. Media Mail from ID
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Appearance of only slight... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Ex-Library Book - will contain Library Markings. Book has appearance of... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! davtsw
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
BOX 17 Media Mail from KS More info
$0.75 Buy! champof21
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
Text clean. Cover shows minor edge wear. Media Mail from MA More info
$0.75 Buy! peja16fan
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 97%
Will ship in 24 hours. Some underlining. Media Mail from CO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! mkkrause1206
() 86%
Media Mail from CO More info
$0.77 Buy! orangiepam
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
I am a fast mailer. Thank you for your purchase. Media Mail from NY More info
$0.81 Buy! tjsebald
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$0.95 Buy! storeybooks2
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from RI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.99 Buy! blueloboclouds08
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great read! Like new, no pencil/pen marks, no highlighting, clean/crisp... Media Mail from CA More info
$0.99 Buy! westernsparrow
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Creasing. Unmarked. Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! naturalkewlstuff
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
softcover, crease on cover, water stain on pages, great condition Media Mail from IL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! i_wanna_go_higher
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Fast ship! Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! charlette1023
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Very good condition! Inscription inside front cover. Hundreds of other... Media Mail from PA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! stfstore
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Just a hint of light edge wear to soft cover. Light page tanning from age.... Media Mail from NJ
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! vickyaa
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from PA More info
$1.00 Buy! lovesjellyfish
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
from a smoke free environment Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! jrob804
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent shape! Ready to ship. Media Mail from VA More info
$1.00 Buy! avalonmoontreasures
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Great book - slight crease lower corner front cover, and a couple... Media Mail from FL More info
$1.00 Buy! hjq731
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from MD More info
$1.00 Buy! frogprincebooks52
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Paperback With Shelf Wear To The Edges & Corners Of The Cover. Clean... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! recre8andplay2day
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
The cover has a small crinkle in it otherwise the book is in excellent... Media Mail from NH More info
$1.00 Buy! pe_books
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
Very good, gently read book. No marks or bends. Media Mail from MS
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.05 Buy! drebwilson
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Small amount handling wear Media Mail from WI More info
$1.25 Buy! 4luvofelvis
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Clean inside and out, normal wear to cover. Media Mail from VT More info
$1.25 Buy! venus*2001
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book In Nice Condition Except For Some Underlining Inside. . No Creases On... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.49 Buy! psummers32
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight Media Mail from CA More info
$1.50 Buy! slcolem
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail from LA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.50 Buy! quattro-k9
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
GREAT CONDITION WITH SOME COVERWEAR AND SOME DOGEARED PAGES. SHIPS... Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.99 Buy! alibris
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 98%
Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Media Mail from ML* More info


Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page
Details


Synopsis
A best-selling, inspirational writer advises us that some of the most important work in building one's self-esteem is done in the periods between relationships.

Size
Length:326 pages
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz

Industry Reviews
"...Iyanla Vanzant...helps us do a little housecleaning so that we will be ready when Mr. or Ms. Right come into our lives...."
Powell


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
In the Meantime
$0.80 Save 95%
Every Day I Pray
$0.75 Save 93%
One Day My Soul Just Opened Up
$0.75 Save 95%
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1998 - $0.75 Save 96%
Audio, 1999 - $0.80 Save 95%
Hardcover, 1998 - $4.07 Save 85%
Paperback, 1999 - $25.14 Save 16%
Audio, 1999 - $3.09 Save 82%

Similar Items on eBay