Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

I Was Wrong: The Untold Story of the Shocking Journey from Ptl Power to Prison and Beyond
(Hardcover, 1996) Other Editions...

Author: Jim Bakker, Ken Abraham

BEST PRICE
$0.75

LIST PRICE
$24.99
Save 96%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0785274251
ISBN-13: 9780785274254
Oct 1996
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (46)
Details
Other Editions
Very Good About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$0.75 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions... Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little... Media Mail from OR
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! chapteronebooks11
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from NJ More info
$0.75 Buy! missionbasedbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! dealioso
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
The book is in very good condition, the dust jacket, not so much..it is all... Media Mail from SC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8245526ZB335tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8534286ZP338tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8324978ZE185tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$0.75 Buy! books777777
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 98%
NO DUSTJACKET, MONEY-BACK GUARANTEE, BUY WITH CONFIDENCE.... Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.00 Buy! karinp247
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from CA More info
$1.00 Buy! ataboy100
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
Media Mail from SC More info
$1.00 Buy! frontrangereaders
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
Signed by the author Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.98 Buy! pixerthat
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
READ ONCE. LOOKS NEW. WE SHIP DAILY. Media Mail from MO More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! qualitybargainbooks
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Media Mail from ML* More info
$1.99 Buy! thereadersattic
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Great book with no DJ.(536) Media Mail from NC
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very Good Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 466 p.... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
Very good Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.12 Buy! alibris_books_02
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 98%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has... Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.49 Buy! meee3
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Jim Bakker was wrong about many things. What they were and how he came to... Media Mail from TX More info
$2.95 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$2.99 Buy! oddnyb
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Note in front from Jim Bakker to a lady named Janet. Otherwise like new Media Mail from MO More info
$2.99 Buy! booksco_wa
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
used book in great shape...next day shipping....364 Media Mail from WA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$3.50 Buy! nomadxtreme2007
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VERY GOOD Media Mail from TN More info
$3.98 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
This is a very nice hardcover copy.No names, no marks, no stickers.DJ is... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.94 Buy! icapsa
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
This is a very nice hardcover copy. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No... Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! smokey1130
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
minor shelfwear-----B11 Media Mail from TN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$4.99 Buy! pdxbuys
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
With dust jacket. Media Mail from WA More info
$4.99 Buy! albookdepot
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Ex-library with the usual stamps and stickers, spine tight, very little... Media Mail from AL
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! tigerdog-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$5.00 Buy! tigerdog-half
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Media Mail from MO
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! booksfromsandy
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
SOME SMALL, VAGUE SPOTS(ABOUT 12) ON TOP EDGE. VERY SLIGHT GLOSS VARIATION... Media Mail from OK
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! overlookedbooks
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
hardback with dust jacket and both in very good condition Media Mail from WV More info
$15.50 Buy! twice_read_books
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean, crisp, almost as new. Signed by author. Item is in very good... Media Mail from ML* More info
$20.00 Buy! bookstar09
()
goog Media Mail from IN More info
$21.50 Buy! cheyennekid62863
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$50.00 Buy! woerths_used_cars
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
SIGNED hardcover with a missing dustjacket. The first page is signed in... Media Mail from PA More info

Details


Size
Height:9.5 in
Width:6.5 in
Thickness:2.0 in
Weight:38.4 oz

Industry Reviews
"Jim Bakker's confessional I Was Wrong is a remarkable work in many respects, not least of which is the skill with which it is written."
New York Review of Books - Martin Gardner (05/29/1997)


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Paperback, 1997 - $1.21 Save 95%
Audio, 1996 - $63.90

Similar Items on eBay