Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Paperback

ISBN-10: 031286504X

ISBN-13: 9780312865047

Oct 1997

Publisher: St Martins Pr

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
I Am Legend: Library Edition (Paperback, 1997) Other Editions...
Author: Richard Matheson

Best Price: $5.00
List Price: $14.95 (Save 66%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Brand New Help (31 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$8.50 Buy! prettyprettypanda
(86Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
Never read, was given as a gift. Includes I am Legend, plus other stories... Media Mail TX More info...
$8.88 Buy! shoppingspreellc
(47744Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
FREE TWO-THREE DAY SHIPPING UPGRADE * BRAND NEW !!!!!!!!!!!! *Pre sale will...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$8.89 Buy! skazymyrova
(7) 82%
Great book!! Even better then the movie!! Also includes some science... Media Mail CO More info...
$8.99 Buy! chuckieann9
(16Feedback is 10 to 49) 90%
Media Mail SD More info...
 View all Brand New Items
Like New Help (17 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.49 Buy! tger3
(1159Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Minimal Shelf wear.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$5.50 Buy! lpgut123
(78Feedback is 50 to 99) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$5.54 Buy! ekemp4
(52Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is clean & bright.No marking to text.Very lite shelf wear.A very clean... Media Mail GA More info...
$6.00 Buy! aiannuzzelli
(8) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NJ More info...
 View all Like New Items
Very Good Help (7 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$6.97 Buy! firel26
(244Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Book is clean & bright.No marking to text.Very lite shelf wear.A very clean... Media Mail NC More info...
$6.99 Buy! wfondeux
(4049Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Gently read, still tight, light shelf wear. Get it fast - I ship every...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OH More info...
$7.00 Buy! lilu628
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Great, classic book. Minimal wear. Media Mail CA More info...
$7.00 Buy! mr_spee
(1738Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
 View all Very Good Items
Good Help (4 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$5.00 Buy! si4you1
(722Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Softcover. Good condition. Straight spine. Unmarked pages. Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.25 Buy! kellyd1031
(4481Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
B68-0409008-CN The book is in good condition. Minor edge and corner wear.... Media Mail VA More info...
$7.00 Buy! lora428
(88Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
good condition Media Mail NY More info...
$10.45 Buy! monkeypodbooks
(819Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
May contain little, if any, highlighting.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
Other Editions
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $8.95
Hardcover, 1991 - Buy it now for $18.77 (Save 32%)
Paperback, 1995 - Buy it now for $8.72
Paperback, 1993 - Buy it now for $4.00 (Save 32%)
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $12.50
Paperback, 1991 - Buy it now for $4.00 (Save 32%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Buy it now for $59.78
Hardcover, 1970 - Buy it now for $182.44
Paperback, 1979 - Buy it now for $19.43
About this Book
Synopsis
Written in 1954 and set in 1976, this novel tells the story of the last human on Earth after everyone else has become infected with a virus that turned them into vampires. At night he fends off the attacking hordes of his former neighbors, and by day he searches for their lair with an eye to destroying them.

Size
Height:8.8 in
Width:5.5 in
Thickness:1.0 in
Weight:12.8 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you like I Am Legend, you may also enjoy:
Henry Von Ofterdingen: Novalis (Paperback, 1990)

Buy it for $3.98 (Save 65%)
Frankenstein: Mary . Shelley (Paperback, 2007)

Buy it for $4.50 (Save 70%)
A Stir of Echoes: Richard Matheson (Paperback, 1999)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 87%)
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.