Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 044808905X

ISBN-13: 9780448089058

Nov 1975

Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

177 pages

Grade: From 4 to 6

Hardy Boys Mystery Stories

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardcover, 1975) Other Editions...
Author: Franklin W. Dixon

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $6.99 (Save 89%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (74 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! breyer-rose
(1138Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
cover show wear, pages & binding in great condition  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! scouts_mommy
(4007Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Glossy cover edition shown - very slight shelfwear to edges of cover -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! blerny
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Please buy! Media Mail NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! thedog8it
(934Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
The Hardy Boys # 5, lightly rubbed, /CH  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thedog8it
(934Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Very Lightly rubbed, clean & tight  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! silverdragn2002
(68Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! silverdragn2002
(68Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! blsmdaer8
(56Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail IL More info...
$0.75 Buy! davbright
(438Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
1990 edition. Media Mail VA More info...
$0.75 Buy! daystar-books
(3012Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
100% Satisfaction Guarantee.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! myshelton0
(2625Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Brand New First Quality Books From Publisher.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$0.75 Buy! holiday688
(3758Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Shipping fast. Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! katieofthejungle
(6952Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$0.75 Buy! church_sec
(667Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
some highlighting on two pages Media Mail WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! janusfebrerus
(174Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
NO DUST JACKET - ILLUSTRATED BOARDS SHOW LIGHT SHELF WEAR - OTHERWISE IN...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CO More info...
$0.75 Buy! ireadalot73
(7) 100%
Dedication inside front cover- a few red spots inside back cover Media Mail CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! brsalvageny
(3922Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Kids#CC429  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$0.75 Buy! prairie-city-books
(1147Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! ashershahar
(22758Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Hardy Boys 05: Hunting for Hidden Gold (Hardy Boys) [Hardcover] by... Media Mail FL More info...
$0.75 Buy! pieceofmindbooks
(102980Feedback is 100,000 or greater) 99%
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Our goal is your Peace of Mind...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$0.75 Buy! green_earth_books
(8089Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read -...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OR More info...
$0.75 Buy! mulligans_library
(458Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
HARDCOVER, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in good condition Normal... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! fatcitybookstore
(16095Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60466Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! thrift_books
(60466Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 99%
Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.75 Buy! frugalmedia02
(18885Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! jenna55771
(5827Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
1963 hardcover  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! owl-books
(76456Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
Used items at a great price! Come to OwlsBooks for all your media needs....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(765Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
VERY GOOD with only light wear to cover and pages. We ship quickly and work... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! bay-city-books
(765Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We... Media Mail ML* More info...
$0.75 Buy! maxine55758
(581Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
writing inside Media Mail MN More info...
$0.75 Buy! 1111cathy0_1
(308Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
.75 INCLUDED FOR DEL. CONF. USPS Media Mail WV More info...
$0.75 Buy! jansdollhouses
(1)
Slight shelf wear. Never read. Media Mail AR More info...
$0.98 Buy! buyandsellstuffonline
(10521Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
These books are in very good used condition.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$0.99 Buy! johnnytisme
(390Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
clean pages, tight binding, cover has light shelfwear--89E340407h  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$0.99 Buy! seashellbooksinc
(35414Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1928 Grosset &...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! stonyman49
(104Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Media Mail FL More info...
$1.00 Buy! plaidpineapple
(2102Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Excellent condition. Little to no wear. Clean and solid.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
KS More info...
$1.00 Buy! guthriebooks1978
(459Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Card catalog description The Hardy boys' search for stolen gold leads them...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$1.00 Buy! bigtalker4u
(213Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Two scribble pen marks on blank page in front of book.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.20 Buy! doubleakids
(6372Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 100%
---Book is clean and tight.-Publish Place: -Size:  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$1.25 Buy! kittykitty2
(379Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Updated 1963 Edition, Grosset & Dunlap Publishers. Owner's name inside...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
RI More info...
$1.75 Buy! full_moon_book
(3717Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Minor shelfwear, no defects. Media Mail MO More info...
$1.89 Buy! cozycell
(798Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Format: Hardcover. Year: 1991. Hardy Boys Mystery #5  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$1.90 Buy! pagemstr
(2102Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
VA More info...
$1.99 Buy! penie3
(194Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
#5 in The Hardy Boys series.sl.bump & lt.rubbing to covers.glossy covers... Media Mail LA More info...
$2.00 Buy! solyimps
(1384Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IL More info...
$2.00 Buy! highlighter726
(15Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail MA More info...
$2.00 Buy! vinsanity225
(13Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Excellent condition. Media Mail PA More info...
$2.00 Buy! fairlanebooks
(214Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
VG / NO jacket Media Mail ML* More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1996 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 95%)
Audio, 2004 - Buy it now for $160.02
Audio, 2003 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1963 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 77%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $2.95 (Save 26%)
Digital - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Synopsis
The Hardy boys' search for stolen gold leads them to an abandoned mine where, in the depths of the earth, they are attacked by outlaws.

Details
Series:Hardy Boys Mystery Stories

Size
Length:177 pages
Height:7.8 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:0.8 in
Weight:9.6 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Recommendations
If you likeHunting for Hidden Gold, you may also enjoy:
The Missing Chums: Franklin W. Dixon (Hardcover, 1962)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
House on the Cliff: Franklin W. Dixon (Hardcover, 1991)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)
Mystery of the Spiral Bridge: Franklin W. Dixon (Hardcover, 1966)

Buy it for $0.75 (Save 89%)