Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books Save big now on our top 200 bestselling books

Human Sexuality In A World Of Diversity
(Hardcover, 2001) Other Editions...

Author: Jeffrey S. Nevid, Lois Fichner-Rathus, Spencer A. Rathus

BEST PRICE
$1.55

LIST PRICE
$94.80
Save 98%
Format: Hardcover
ISBN-10: 0205335179
ISBN-13: 9780205335176
Jul 2001
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Edition: 5
Language: English
 Sell my copy
 Add to my wishlist
 Match my price
My Rating
 I own it
Items for Sale (73)
Details
Other Editions
Brand New About our quality ratings

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$9.78 Buy! booksavings
(Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
never used.no priority shipping Media Mail from NM
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$10.00 Buy! krylonchild
(Feedback is 500 to 999) 99%
Brand New. Upgrade to expedited shipping and will ship through USPS... Media Mail from CA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$15.00 Buy! elly7275
(Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
never used. excellent condition. Media Mail from NH More info
$22.43 Buy! techdirectllc
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
New item in excellent condition. Never used. May have slight shelf wear or... Media Mail from ML* More info

View all 12 Brand New Items
Like New

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.50 Buy! shoppinglisa04
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
Large Hardcover. Used book, no writing. Cover has rub marks. Media Mail from MA More info
$3.00 Buy! nicolerosado
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail from NY More info
$5.00 Buy! gdangelo86
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book is in stellar condition!!! Media Mail from FL More info
$5.75 Buy! kararawlings
() 100%
Media Mail from DE
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 21 Like New Items
Very Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$2.13 Buy! ukazoo_books
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 99%
Standard used condition. (sku 8796320ZZG352tol) Media Mail from ML* More info
$2.50 Buy! theczarofgnar
() 100%
This book has minimal markings inside and the covers are in pretty good... Media Mail from CA More info
$3.00 Buy! galaxygirl232ez
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Book has shelf wear Media Mail from CA More info
$3.33 Buy! bookman513
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 100%
10,508 tight spine clean pages, has shelf wear to cover with bumped corners... Media Mail from FL More info

View all 18 Very Good Items
Good

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.55 Buy! seshapero
(Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Gently used for classes. Light wear to cover. Media Mail from WV More info
$1.55 Buy! betterworldbooks
(Feedback is 100,000 to 499,999) 99%
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Media Mail from IN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.55 Buy! bluecloudbooks
(Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages... Media Mail from TX
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.72 Buy! motorcitybooks
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 99%
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from... Media Mail from MI
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 16 Good Items
Acceptable

Price Seller Feedback Comments Shipping From
$1.55 Buy! atlantabookcompany
(Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) 100%
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the... Media Mail from GA
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$1.72 Buy! goodwillbookworksaustin
(Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 100%
-Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact... Media Mail from TX More info
$6.00 Buy! bluevelvetelk
(Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 99%
SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN... Media Mail from MN
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info
$42.91 Buy! bwibook
(Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 96%
Very good to good used condition. Satisfaction Guaranteed . Media Mail from ML*
Get it Faster Get it faster
More info

View all 6 Acceptable Items
Details


Size
Height:11.0 in
Width:8.8 in
Thickness:1.5 in
Weight:64.0 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Other Editions

Hardcover, 1996 - $0.75 Save 98%
Hardcover, 1999 - $0.75 Save 99%
Hardcover, 2001 - $30.00 Save 64%
Hardcover, 1999 - $5.00 Save 93%
Hardcover, 1999 - $37.99 Save 55%
Hardcover, 2003 - $58.80
Hardcover, 2004 - $14.47 Save 89%
Paperback, 2004 - $3.13 Save 96%
Hardcover, 2006 - $75.00 Save 45%

Similar Items on eBay