Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search: Advanced Search
Home > Books  Sell your stuff
Format: Hardcover

ISBN-10: 0155067656

ISBN-13: 9780155067653

Jun 2000

Publisher: Thomson Learning

64 pages

Illustrated

Hodges Harbrace Handbook, 14th Ed

Edition: 14

Language: English
* Actual items for sale may vary from the above information and image.
Save on Shipping
Rate this product
 I own it
Hodges' Harbrace Handbook With Infotrac (Hardcover, 2000) Other Editions...
Author: John C. Hodges, Robert Keith Miller, Suzanne Strobeck Webb, Winifred Bryan Horner

Best Price: $0.75
List Price: $46.95 (Save 98%)
 Wish List this product!

 Pre-order this product!
Buying Info Details & Specs Related Products On eBay
  Need help with this page?
Very Good Help (51 in stock)
Price Seller
(Feedback)
Comments Shipping Ships From
$0.75 Buy! ub123auctions
(20503Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) 96%
Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WA More info...
$0.91 Buy! jessicas18
(1)
This book has minimal cover wear, no markings inside, very little evidence...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MI More info...
$0.99 Buy! jenni1231
(178Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
No writing or highlight, cover in good cond. Media Mail CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! rpeyton80
(209Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Cover aged, but integrity like new.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AL More info...
$1.00 Buy! babroga
(47Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very Good Condition, Still Quite a Useful Tool for any Writer. Will ship...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$1.00 Buy! archaeology_daisy
(3) 100%
Great condition. Fast shipping Media Mail TN More info...
$1.00 Buy! prices18
(9) 80%
Writing Handbook. Barely used. Cover shows some wear but pages are crisp... Media Mail MD More info...
$1.27 Buy! esieffe1
(19Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Very good condition. Slight smudge on cover. Was there when I bought it...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$1.50 Buy! purelandhearth
(222Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Clean tightly bound copy. Some of the first few pages were previously bent. Media Mail CA More info...
$2.00 Buy! olbigplastics
(70Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
some wear on the cover but nothing major. Media Mail CA More info...
$2.00 Buy! aliciaeb17
(23Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Cover slightly worn. Other than that book looks new, no markings or... Media Mail GA More info...
$2.50 Buy! moniquefaye
(287Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are in excellent condition with no highlighting or writing on them....  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
WI More info...
$2.50 Buy! jillsue
(347Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Pages are like new with no rips, tears or highlights. No odor. White areas...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$2.99 Buy! khkj77
(885Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
Used 896 Page Hardcover In very Good Condition No Writing or Highlighting  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MA More info...
$3.00 Buy! nioshaun
(199Feedback is 100 to 499) 98%
No Highlighting!!! Media Mail LA More info...
$3.00 Buy! surrationalseven
(312Feedback is 100 to 499) 97%
Book is in overall good condition. I needed this book for a course that I...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$3.25 Buy! affinnallc
(488Feedback is 100 to 499) 93%
BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [none] missing or not issued. COVER: [very good],...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
UT More info...
$4.00 Buy! treasurefarmer
(943Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
VERY CLEAN. COVER SHOWS SOME SHELF WEAR. FAST SHIPPING. Media Mail SC More info...
$4.00 Buy! a-z-bay
(882Feedback is 500 to 999) 98%
The book is in excellent condition, however it has a used sticker on it. Media Mail GA More info...
$4.98 Buy! fluffy-yoda
(77Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Small amount of highlighting - hardly used. Media Mail TN More info...
$4.99 Buy! cmiller2333
(93Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
typical shelf wear. no marking or highlighting. hardcover. fast...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$5.00 Buy! falloutgirl1017
(14Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
i bought this hardcover book for a school class and dont think i ever used... Media Mail CT More info...
$5.00 Buy! cwalder70
(663Feedback is 500 to 999) 100%
No markings or tears, tight binding.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$5.00 Buy! mikethedeputy
(85Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Book is in great shape Media Mail GA More info...
$5.00 Buy! dumptruck984
(35Feedback is 10 to 49)
bought used...used one semester no writing on the pages  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
PA More info...
$5.19 Buy! woodysbook
(6835Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 93%
Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on... Media Mail ML* More info...
$5.50 Buy! dogwood723
(108Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
This book is in good condition. There is some minor wear, but it is still... Media Mail GA More info...
$7.52 Buy! doubleakids
(6142Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) 95%
14th edition. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...
$10.00 Buy! sincere203
(20Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Media Mail AL More info...
$10.00 Buy! nixondr
(40Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
This book is in very good condition minus minor scuff marks on the covers.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
OK More info...
$10.00 Buy! sarahdyer0
(136Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
book looks great! cover and pages intact no markings Media Mail TX More info...
$10.00 Buy! tina_826
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Pages are in good condition. Cover is a little worn. Media Mail TX More info...
$10.00 Buy! jherr47538nwe
(1089Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) 99%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TX More info...
$10.00 Buy! aleigh219
(1)
Not written or highlighted in Media Mail GA More info...
$10.66 Buy! rhetoricbutler
(404Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
hardcover 14th. ed. as pictured "Hodges' Harbrace Handbook," this volume... Media Mail AL More info...
$12.50 Buy! aggie82josh
(30Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
It is in wonderful shape!!! Media Mail TX More info...
$14.99 Buy! shukbomb
(6) 100%
Great for College Writing.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$15.00 Buy! proudblood
(116Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Good book, may have writing in it or highlighting but not much if any.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
NY More info...
$15.00 Buy! peg_a_leg2wjv
(4) 100%
Corners on cover slightly worn; some highlighting  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
MS More info...
$15.00 Buy! onchorhynchus_mykiss
(77Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$17.50 Buy! a_stone_cottage_book
(376Feedback is 100 to 499) 99%
14th edition crsip tight hardcover clean interior  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
IN More info...
$19.00 Buy! punny265
(137Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Fast Shipping Media Mail FL More info...
$20.00 Buy! nhanfatmilk1219
(398Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
Used for one semester. Good condition. Fash shipping!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
CA More info...
$20.00 Buy! pinsonjs
(31Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Good corners. No writing/highlighting.  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
GA More info...
$21.48 Buy! bookcircus
(65251Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 98%
14th Ed.2001 HODGES' HARBRACE HANDBOOK (TEXT ONLY)) (Hardcover) Great...  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
AR More info...
$24.95 Buy! nativenyr7000
(10Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Glossy hard cover and book in great condition. Corners have slight wear.... Media Mail VA More info...
$29.00 Buy! kimheath_1
(75Feedback is 50 to 99) 100%
Media Mail TX More info...
$29.00 Buy! everclr82
(313Feedback is 100 to 499) 100%
 Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
TN More info...
$29.00 Buy! lavyndr_79
(49Feedback is 10 to 49) 100%
Small markings on outside cover, very good condition!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
FL More info...
$33.40 Buy! bwibook
(64236Feedback is 50,000 to 99,999) 95%
Satisfaction Guaranteed!  Upgrade Shipping Media Mail
Upgrade
ML* More info...

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page

 
Other Editions
Hardcover, 1998 - Buy it now for $17.00 (Save 54%)
Hardcover, 2000 - Buy it now for $0.75 (Save 98%)
Hardcover, 2003 - Buy it now for $3.50 (Save 94%)
Hardcover, 1997 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
Hardcover, 1998 - Not in stock. Add to Wish List
About this Book
Details
Series:Hodges Harbrace Handbook, 14th Ed

Size
Length:896 pages
Height:7.0 in
Width:5.0 in
Thickness:1.2 in
Weight:27.2 oz


Did you find errors in this product information? Submit a catalog update request now.
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.